Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Iron Works at Jeffrey Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Iron Works at Jeffrey Park in Columbus, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(855) 718-1661
Check Availability
772 N 4th St, Columbus, OH 43215

Contact

Iron Works at Jeffrey Park

772 N 4th St
Columbus, OH 43215
(855) 718-1661
Iron Works at Jeffrey Park in Columbus, OH - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,608-$2,149 Pricing
  • 980 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$500 Credit!

About Iron Works at Jeffrey Park

Iron Works at Jeffrey Park is located in the Jeffrey Park Neighborhood and 43215 Zip code of Columbus, OH. This community is professionally managed by Thrive Property Management, LLC

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Iron Works at Jeffrey Park offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,608 and having 980 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 1 Bedroom

      Iron Works-1C

      From $1,608

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 980 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
      $1,608Available Now754-102980$99
      $1,622Available Now754-201980$99
      $1,699Available Now754-202980$99

Model Price Range

      • $1,608 - $2,149

      Deposit

      • $99 deposit

      Unit 754-102 Amenities and Features

• Tiled Kitchen Backsplashes

      Unit 754-102 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • From $1,608
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $99 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,608 - $2,149

      Unit 754-201 Amenities and Features

• Tiled Kitchen Backsplashes

      Unit 754-201 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • From $1,622
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $99 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,608 - $2,149

      Unit 754-202 Amenities and Features

• Tiled Kitchen Backsplashes

      Unit 754-202 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • From $1,699
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $99 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,608 - $2,149
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (855) 718-1661 to schedule a tour.

    Videos

    Property Information

    • Built in 2019
    • 3 Stories
    • 42 Units

    Lease Terms

    • 6 - 15 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per Applicanti$50.00 Per Applicant, due when an Application is Submitted. Charged per applicant.$50.00
    Due at Move-In
    Move-In FeeiThe Move-In Fee / Community Fee is nonrefundable, due at move in. Charged per unit.$300.00
    Administrative FeeiThe Admin Fee is due when an Application is Submitted. Charged per unit.$150.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
    50 lbs. Weight Limit
    Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Dog
    One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
    100 lbs. Weight Limit
    Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Parking Fees

    Other
    Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$25.00/mo
    Comments:

    $25.00 Gravel Lot Parking available.

    Surface Lot
    Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$95.00/mo
    Comments:

    Surface Parking Lot in front of the Iron Works building.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    772 N 4th St, Columbus, OH 43215

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Iron Works at Jeffrey Park

    Where is Iron Works at Jeffrey Park located?

    Iron Works at Jeffrey Park is located at 772 N 4th St near the Jeffrey Park area of Columbus, OH

    What is the current rent range at Iron Works at Jeffrey Park?

    1 Bedrooms at Iron Works at Jeffrey Park currently start from $1,608. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Iron Works at Jeffrey Park are
    • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Iron Works at Jeffrey Park is: $500 Credit!.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.0

      The Iron Works at Jeffrey Park Apartments are 2.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Jeffrey Park area, and 9.8% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Jeffrey Park Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,608$1,647-$39-2.4%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Columbus

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,608$1,464+$1449.8%

      Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 77 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Iron Works at Jeffrey Park (Jeffrey Park), and 1938 other apartment communities in Columbus using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

    • Transit Friendly 3.0

      Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search