Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Ironwood Ranch Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Ironwood Ranch Apartments in Maricopa, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(520) 277-9169
Check Availability
39695 W Lococo St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

Contact

Ironwood Ranch Apartments

39695 W Lococo St
Maricopa, AZ 85138
(520) 277-9169
Ironwood Ranch Apartments in Maricopa, AZ - Building Photo
  • 2–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,394-$1,604 Pricing
  • 924–1,342 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited Time Offer: Lease now and enjoy 2 Months FREE, plus waived application fees and 6 months of FREE internet + washer/dryer included-everything you need to move in with ease! Terms may apply. Contact the office for details.

About Ironwood Ranch Apartments

Ironwood Ranch Apartments is located in the Pinal County Neighborhood and 85138 Zip code of Maricopa, AZ. This community is professionally managed by FPI Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1 Gig high-speed internet*
  • 2 Playgrounds
  • Beautiful mountain views**
  • Community Playground
  • Controlled Access Package Room
  • Convenient common area laundry
  • Full-sized, high-efficiency washers and dryers*
  • Private balcony or patio
  • Resort-style pool with shaded seating areas
  • School Bus Stop In Front Of Community
  • Security Cameras Onsite
  • Soft-close cabinetry with quartz countertops
  • Spacious bedrooms accommodating king-sized beds
  • Spa-inspired bathrooms with large soaking tubs
  • Two, three, and four-bedroom apartment homes

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Ironwood Ranch Apartments offers 2 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,394 and having 924–1,342 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    $1,394

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 924 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,394Available NowJ105924$500
    $1,394Available NowJ106924$500
    $1,394Available NowJ107924$500

Model Price

    • $1,394

    Unit J105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,394

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,394

    Unit J106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,394

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,394

    Unit J107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,394

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,394
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    $1,604

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1130 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,604Available NowJ2011130$500
    $1,604Available NowJ2031130$500
    $1,604Available NowJ2101130$500

Model Price

    • $1,604

    Unit J201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,604

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,604

    Unit J203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,604

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,604

    Unit J210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,604

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,604
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Four Bedroom

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1342 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityFour Bedroom1342 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (520) 277-9169 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 252 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Income Restrictions At Ironwood Ranch Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$47,160
2$53,820
3$60,600
4$67,320
5$72,720
6$78,120
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Washer/Dryer RentaliCharged per unit.$65.00/mo
High Speed Internet AccessiCharged per unit.$75.00/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
49 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Please contact the office for pet restrictions

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
49 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Please contact the office for pet restrictions

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Vision Impaired Accessible
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

39695 W Lococo St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–7:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday8:00 am–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Ironwood Ranch Apartments

Where is Ironwood Ranch Apartments located?

Ironwood Ranch Apartments is located at 39695 W Lococo St near the Pinal County area of Maricopa, AZ

What is the current rent range at Ironwood Ranch Apartments?

2 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Ironwood Ranch Apartments currently range from $1,394 to $1,604

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Ironwood Ranch Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 8:00 am–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Ironwood Ranch Apartments is: Limited Time Offer: Lease now and enjoy 2 Months FREE, plus waived application fees and 6 months of FREE internet + washer/dryer included-everything you need to move in with ease! Terms may apply. Contact the office for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Ironwood Ranch Apartments Apartments are 29.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Pinal County area, and 15.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Pinal County Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,394$1,899-$505-26.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,604$2,367-$763-32.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Maricopa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,394$1,670-$276-16.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,604$1,888-$284-15.0%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 4087 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Ironwood Ranch Apartments (Pinal County), and 85 other apartment communities in Maricopa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.4

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Pet Friendly 3.6

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
  • Family Friendly 3.8

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.