Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Ivey Creek Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Ivey Creek Apartments in Charleston, SC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(854) 300-2562
Check Availability
7131 Stall Rd, Charleston, SC 29406

Contact

Ivey Creek Apartments

7131 Stall Rd
Charleston, SC 29406
(854) 300-2562
Ivey Creek Apartments in Charleston, SC - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,010-$1,215 Pricing
  • 460–812 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Second Month is Free!~~We are offering a limited special of one month free rent, with a 13 month lease! Call us for details!

About Ivey Creek Apartments

Ivey Creek Apartments is located in the North Charleston Neighborhood and 29406 Zip code of Charleston, SC. This community is professionally managed by Varner Wakefield Equity Partners

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Close to Public Transportation
  • Common Electric $2
  • Emergency Maintenance
  • Garden-Style Apartments
  • Kitchen Breakfast Nook
  • Oversized Closets
  • Pest Control $2
  • Pet Stations
  • Professional Landscaping
  • Range Hood
  • Split-Bath Design
  • Water $22
  • Water $33
  • Wood-style Flooring

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Ivey Creek Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,010 and having 460–812 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Berkeley

    $1,010

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 460 sq ft
    Available May 25

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,010 May 25, 202620512$600

    Unit 20 Amenities and Features

• Wood-style Flooring

    Unit 20 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,010

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,010
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Charlestowne

    $1,215

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,215Available Now09812$600
    $1,215 May 15, 202604812$600
    $1,215 June 26, 202603812$600

Model Price

    • $1,215

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Unit 09 Amenities and Features

• Wood-style Flooring

    Unit 09 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,215

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,215

    Unit 04 Amenities and Features

• Wood-style Flooring

    Unit 04 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,215

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,215

    Unit 03 Amenities and Features

• Wood-style Flooring

    Unit 03 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,215

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,215

    Savannah

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 570 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilitySavannah570 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (854) 300-2562 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 39 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1980

Lease Terms

  • 12, 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$149.00

Utilities

Resident Utility ChargeiCharged per unit.$59.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$10.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$10.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

7131 Stall Rd, Charleston, SC 29406

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Ivey Creek Apartments

Where is Ivey Creek Apartments located?

Ivey Creek Apartments is located at 7131 Stall Rd near the North Charleston area of Charleston, SC

What is the current rent range at Ivey Creek Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Ivey Creek Apartments currently range from $1,010 to $1,215

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Ivey Creek Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Ivey Creek Apartments is: Second Month is Free!~~We are offering a limited special of one month free rent, with a 13 month lease! Call us for details!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Ivey Creek Apartments Apartments are 47.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Charleston area, and 51.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Charleston Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,010$1,992-$982-49.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,215$2,228-$1,013-45.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Charleston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,010$2,092-$1,082-51.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,215$2,452-$1,237-50.4%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1136 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Ivey Creek Apartments (North Charleston), and 859 other apartment communities in Charleston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Love Willow lake and Tri county

    May 22, 2018
    I have been with Kristi for 2 years now and I love that every time we had an issue with the apartment or anything she always replied fast and always had our backs. I have never had so much support from any apartment's all my years. I love both places I have I lived in I would highly consider them if your were looking for responsible people and good pricing in apartment's.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Tri county apartments

    May 21, 2018
    Tri county is my first my apartment and i love it i got new carpet everything the landlord is to communicate with anything you ask for they will get it done.
    Review from Apartments.com