Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Jacksonville Heights Apartments Homes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Jacksonville Heights Apartments Homes in Jacksonville, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(904) 440-1453
Check Availability
8050 103rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32210

Contact

Jacksonville Heights Apartments Homes

8050 103rd St
Jacksonville, FL 32210
(904) 440-1453
Jacksonville Heights Apartments Homes in Jacksonville, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $925-$1,575 Pricing
  • 750–1,300 Square Feet

About Jacksonville Heights Apartments Homes

Jacksonville Heights Apartments Homes is located in the Jacksonville Heights Neighborhood and 32210 Zip code of Jacksonville, FL. This community is professionally managed by Residential Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Jacksonville Heights Apartments Homes offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $925 and having 750–1,300 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath Townhouse

    $1,000

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 788 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,000Available NowN15788
    $1,000Available NowA19788
    $1,000 June 5, 2026N04788

Model Price

    • $1,000

    Unit N15 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,000
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,000

    Unit A19 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,000
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,000

    Unit N04 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,000
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,000

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath Flat

    $925

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Jun 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $925 June 6, 2026N08750

• Range

    Unit N08 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $925
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath

    From $999

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 925 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,200Available NowC04925
    $999Available NowC03925
    $1,200Available NowD16925

Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,300

    Current Available Pricing

    • $999 - $1,200

    Unit C04 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,300

    Unit C03 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,300

    Unit D16 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,300

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    $1,250

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,250Available NowA111100
    $1,250Available NowF141100
    $1,250Available NowF131100

Model Price

    • $1,250

    Unit A11 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit A11 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,250

    Unit F14 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit F14 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,250

    Unit F13 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit F13 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,250
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom 2 Bath

    From $1,450

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1300 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,450Available NowH051300
    $1,575 June 5, 2026E071300
    $1,450 June 25, 2026F101300

Model Price Range

    • $1,450 - $1,575

    Unit H05 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,450
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,450 - $1,575

    Unit E07 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,575
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,450 - $1,575

    Unit F10 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,450
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,450 - $1,575
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (904) 440-1453 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2013
  • 173 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Maximum of 2 pets per-residence. There is a one-time $300 fee per pet.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions include any full-blooded breeds or mix breeds of the following: Akita, Alaskan Malamute, Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Pit Bull, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Siberian Husky, and Staffordshire Bull Terrier.

Comments:

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo

Additional Parking Options

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

8050 103rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32210

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Jacksonville Heights Apartments Homes

Where is Jacksonville Heights Apartments Homes located?

Jacksonville Heights Apartments Homes is located at 8050 103rd St near the Jacksonville Heights area of Jacksonville, FL

What is the current rent range at Jacksonville Heights Apartments Homes?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Jacksonville Heights Apartments Homes currently range from $925 to $1,575

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Jacksonville Heights Apartments Homes are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Jacksonville Heights Apartments Homes Apartments are 15.33% cheaper than the average apartment in the Jacksonville Heights area, and 35.03% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Jacksonville Heights Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$925$1,115-$190-17.0%
    2 Bedroom$999$1,262-$263-20.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,450$1,579-$129-8.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Jacksonville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$925$1,437-$512-35.6%
    2 Bedroom$999$1,673-$674-40.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,450$2,048-$598-29.2%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 106 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Jacksonville Heights Apartments Homes (Jacksonville Heights), and 2427 other apartment communities in Jacksonville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Best apartment complex

    July 31, 2023
    These are spacious, clean, beautiful floors, and very pet friendly. Office staff is helpful and they the whole process, very happy to be here
    • Property Manager Responded

      August 2, 2023
      Thank you for your five-star rating and positive review of Jacksonville Heights, Miranda! We're thrilled to hear that you enjoy living in our community. Our team works hard to ensure that our residents enjoy a comfortable living experience and we're happy it shows.Thanks again for your feedback, and please don't hesitate to reach out if you need anything! Best regards, Jacksonville Heights Management
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Do not move here.

    February 3, 2020
    It’s terrible. Mold and roaches. They refuse to fill any maintenance request. My tub has been dripping since I moved in 6 months ago. The electrical wiring in my unit is bad and my lights flicker on and off , it shorted out my $400 smart tv. The grounds are covered in trash and the fences surrounding the property are damaged . The hallways are dirty, and littered with trash and the buildings covered in graffiti. The walls in the hallways are filthy.