Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Jamestowne Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Jamestowne Apartments in Indianapolis, IN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(463) 777-2667
Check Availability
8917 Duxbury Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46226

Contact

Jamestowne Apartments

8917 Duxbury Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46226
(463) 777-2667
Jamestowne Apartments in Indianapolis, IN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $975-$1,550 Pricing
  • 704–1,280 Square Feet

About Jamestowne Apartments

Jamestowne Apartments is located in the Lawrence Neighborhood and 46226 Zip code of Indianapolis, IN. This community is professionally managed by Intempus Realty

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Jamestowne Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $975 and having 704–1,280 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Classic

    From $975

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 704 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $975Available Now8918DuxburyRdApt152704
    $1,150Available Now8919DuxburyRdApt178704

Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,150

    Unit 8918DuxburyRdApt152 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Smoke Free

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Kitchen
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 8918DuxburyRdApt152 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $975

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,150

    Unit 8919DuxburyRdApt178 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Smoke Free

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Kitchen
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 8919DuxburyRdApt178 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,150

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,150
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2/1

    From $1,100

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 865 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,100Available Now169865
    $1,100Available Now174865
    $1,100Available Now175865

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,100 - $1,200

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,100

    Unit 169 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 169 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,100 - $1,200

    Unit 174 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 174 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,100 - $1,200

    Unit 175 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 175 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,100 - $1,200
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3/1.5

    From $1,100

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1280 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,100Available Now3/1.51280 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,100 - $1,550
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (463) 777-2667 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2016
  • 144 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • 6, 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Administrative Fee$200.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00

Utilities

Water/Sewage/TrashiCharged per unit.$75-$150/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 35 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

No aggressive breeds

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 2. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. Open parking.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Washer/Dryer Connections 3 bed townhome

Map

8917 Duxbury Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46226

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Jamestowne Apartments

Where is Jamestowne Apartments located?

Jamestowne Apartments is located at 8917 Duxbury Rd near the Lawrence area of Indianapolis, IN

What is the current rent range at Jamestowne Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Jamestowne Apartments currently range from $975 to $1,200

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Jamestowne Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Jamestowne Apartments Apartments are 24.53% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lawrence area, and 36.43% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lawrence Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$975$1,190-$215-18.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,100$1,444-$344-23.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,100$1,611-$511-31.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Indianapolis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$975$1,386-$411-29.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,100$1,653-$553-33.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,100$2,042-$942-46.1%

    Methodology: On 05/11/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 195 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Jamestowne Apartments (Lawrence), and 2609 other apartment communities in Indianapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/11/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • DO NOT MOVE HERE

    August 28, 2021
    Health department has been out here four times in the last three months and still have black mold on windowsills, walls, and carpeting. Two of my children has asthma. Everyone nbow has an upper respiratory infection. Had to go to a hotel just to take showers because no hot water or ac. Finally have hot water after 5 days; however, no ac still. BEWARE!!!
    Review from Apartments.com