Your message has been sent! Thank you!

John Fox Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

John Fox Place in Seattle, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(206) 278-1301
Check Availability
8700 Aurora Ave N, Seattle, WA 98103

Special Requirements exist for applying at this property.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

John Fox Place

8700 Aurora Ave N
Seattle, WA 98103
(206) 278-1301
John Fox Place in Seattle, WA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,400-$1,800 Pricing
  • 520–790 Square Feet

About John Fox Place

John Fox Place is located in the North College Park Neighborhood and 98103 Zip code of Seattle, WA. This community is professionally managed by Low Income Housing Institute

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

John Fox Place offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,400 and having 520–790 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 60%

    From $1,400

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 520 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,400Available Now1 Bedroom 60%520 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,600
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 60%

    From $1,500

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 790 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,500Available Now2 Bedroom 60%790 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,800
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (206) 278-1301 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 103 Units
  • 7 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Income Restrictions At John Fox Place

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons50% Income Limit 60% Income Limit
1$55,000$66,000
2$62,850$75,420
3$70,700$84,840
4$78,550$94,260
5$84,850$101,820
6$91,450$109,740
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

8700 Aurora Ave N, Seattle, WA 98103

Frequently Asked Questions about John Fox Place

Where is John Fox Place located?

John Fox Place is located at 8700 Aurora Ave N near the North College Park area of Seattle, WA

What is the current rent range at John Fox Place?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at John Fox Place currently range from $1,400 to $1,800

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The John Fox Place Apartments are 28.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the North College Park area, and 45.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North College Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,400$1,688-$288-17.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,500$2,497-$997-39.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Seattle

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,400$2,295-$895-39.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,500$3,165-$1,665-52.6%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 241 other apartment communities in the immediate area around John Fox Place (North College Park), and 8139 other apartment communities in Seattle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search