Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Juniper Square 55+ Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Juniper Square 55+ Apartments in Glendale, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(623) 377-9008
Check Availability
6504 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

Contact

Juniper Square 55+ Apartments

6504 N 67th Ave
Glendale, AZ 85301
(623) 377-9008
Juniper Square 55+ Apartments in Glendale, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,223-$1,683 Pricing
  • 691–1,240 Square Feet

About Juniper Square 55+ Apartments

Juniper Square 55+ Apartments is located in the Westside Neighborhood and 85301 Zip code of Glendale, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Dominium

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 9' ceilings
  • Beauty salon
  • Clubroom
  • Convenient elevator
  • Covered carport parking available
  • Designer lighting and hardware package
  • Energy-efficient windows, lighting and plumbing
  • Energy-star appliance package
  • Full-size washer and dryer rental program

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Juniper Square 55+ Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,223 and having 691–1,240 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom - 1AAV

    $1,223

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 691 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,223Available Now2123691

• Pantry

    Unit 2123 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,223

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,223

    One Bedroom - 1A

    $1,223

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 692 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,223Available Now2103692
    $1,223Available Now2105692
    $1,223Available Now2114692

Model Price

    • $1,223

    Unit 2103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,223

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,223

    Unit 2105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,223

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,223

    Unit 2114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,223

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,223

    One Bedroom - 1AA

    $1,223

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 692 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,223Available Now2218692

• Pantry

    Unit 2218 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,223

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,223
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom - 2CA

    $1,473

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1024 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,473Available Now12021024

• Pantry

    Unit 1202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,473

    Two Bedroom - 2C

    $1,473

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1025 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,473Available Now11011025
    $1,473Available Now11021025
    $1,473Available Now12011025

Model Price

    • $1,473

    Unit 1101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,473

    Unit 1102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,473

    Unit 1201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,473

    Two Bedroom - 2B

    $1,473

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 925 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,473Available Now1122925
    $1,473Available Now1221925
    $1,473Available Now1222925

Model Price

    • $1,473

    Unit 1122 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,473

    Unit 1221 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,473

    Unit 1222 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,473

    Two Bedroom - 2AAV

    $1,473

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 925 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,473Available Now1227925
    $1,473Available Now2204925

Model Price

    • $1,473

    Unit 1227 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,473

    Unit 2204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,473

    Two Bedroom - 2A

    $1,473

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 933 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,473Available Now1104933
    $1,473Available Now1111933
    $1,473Available Now1112933

Model Price

    • $1,473

    Unit 1104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,473

    Unit 1111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,473

    Unit 1112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,473

    Two Bedroom - 2AA

    $1,473

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 933 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,473Available Now1427933
    $1,473Available Now1313933
    $1,473Available Now2108933

Model Price

    • $1,473

    Unit 1427 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,473

    Unit 1313 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,473

    Unit 2108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,473

    Two Bedroom - 2D

    $1,473

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1112 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,473Available Now13201112
    $1,473Available Now21101112
    $1,473Available Now22101112

Model Price

    • $1,473

    Unit 1320 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,473

    Unit 2110 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,473

    Unit 2210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,473

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,473
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom - 3A

    $1,683

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1240 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,683Available Now11181240
    $1,683Available Now12171240
    $1,683Available Now12181240

Model Price

    • $1,683

    Unit 1118 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,683

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,683

    Unit 1217 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,683

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,683

    Unit 1218 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,683

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,683

    Three Bedroom - 3BAV

    $1,683

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1240 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,683Available Now23111240

• Pantry

    Unit 2311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,683

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,683

    Three Bedroom - 3AA

    $1,683

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1240 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,683Available Now23281240

• Pantry

    Unit 2328 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,683

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,683

    Three Bedroom - 3B

    $1,683

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1240 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,683Available Now21011240
    $1,683Available Now21021240
    $1,683Available Now21111240

Model Price

    • $1,683

    Unit 2101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,683

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,683

    Unit 2102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,683

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,683

    Unit 2111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,683

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,683
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (623) 377-9008 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 221 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Some breed and other restrictions may apply. Please call for more details.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Some breed and other restrictions may apply. Please call for more details.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6504 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Juniper Square 55+ Apartments

Where is Juniper Square 55+ Apartments located?

Juniper Square 55+ Apartments is located at 6504 N 67th Ave near the Westside area of Glendale, AZ

What is the current rent range at Juniper Square 55+ Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Juniper Square 55+ Apartments currently range from $1,223 to $1,683

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Juniper Square 55+ Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Juniper Square 55+ Apartments Apartments are 4.17% cheaper than the average apartment in the Westside area, and 6.33% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Westside Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,223$1,203+$201.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,473$1,516-$43-2.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,683$1,900-$217-11.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Glendale

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,223$1,295-$72-5.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,473$1,548-$75-4.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,683$1,842-$159-8.6%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1806 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Juniper Square 55+ Apartments (Westside), and 1063 other apartment communities in Glendale using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search