Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Kensington Columbia Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Kensington Columbia in Columbia, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(931) 567-0615
Check Availability
1112 Nashville Hwy, Columbia, TN 38401

Contact

Kensington Columbia

1112 Nashville Hwy
Columbia, TN 38401
(931) 567-0615
Kensington Columbia in Columbia, TN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $999-$1,849 Pricing
  • 708–1,408 Square Feet

About Kensington Columbia

Kensington Columbia is located in the 38401 Zip code of Columbia, TN. This community is professionally managed by Brookside Properties, Inc.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Kensington Columbia offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $999 and having 708–1,408 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    From $999

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 708 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $999Available NowA04708

    Unit A04 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • 24-Hour Laundry Facility w/ Credit Card Reader
    • Black Appliances
    • Designer Two-Tone Paint
    • Hardwood Style Flooring
    • Stainless Appliances
    • Walk In Closets

    Unit A04 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $999

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,509
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath

    From $1,199

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 910 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,199Available NowH07910

    Unit H07 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • 24-Hour Laundry Facility w/ Credit Card Reader
    • Black Appliances
    • Designer Two-Tone Paint
    • Hardwood Style Flooring
    • Stainless Appliances
    • Walk In Closets

    Unit H07 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,199

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,609

    2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Townhome

    From $1,330

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1029 sq ft
    Available May 16
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,330 May 16, 2026D041029
    $1,330 June 13, 2026D031029

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • 24-Hour Laundry Facility w/ Credit Card Reader
    • Black Appliances
    • Designer Two-Tone Paint
    • Hardwood Style Flooring
    • Stainless Appliances
    • Walk In Closets

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,659

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,330 - $1,630

    Unit D04 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • 24-Hour Laundry Facility w/ Credit Card Reader
    • Black Appliances
    • Designer Two-Tone Paint
    • Hardwood Style Flooring
    • Stainless Appliances
    • Walk In Closets

    Unit D04 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,330

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,659

    Unit D03 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • 24-Hour Laundry Facility w/ Credit Card Reader
    • Black Appliances
    • Designer Two-Tone Paint
    • Hardwood Style Flooring
    • Stainless Appliances
    • Walk In Closets

    Unit D03 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,330

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,659

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 902 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,259Call for Availability2 Bedroom 2 Bath902 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • 24-Hour Laundry Facility w/ Credit Card Reader
    • Black Appliances
    • Designer Two-Tone Paint
    • Hardwood Style Flooring
    • Stainless Appliances
    • Walk In Closets

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,259 - $1,629
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1408 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,599Call for Availability3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome1408 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Unique Features

    • 24-Hour Laundry Facility w/ Credit Card Reader
    • Black Appliances
    • Designer Two-Tone Paint
    • Hardwood Style Flooring
    • Stainless Appliances
    • Walk In Closets

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,849
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (931) 567-0615 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2018
  • 50 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1112 Nashville Hwy, Columbia, TN 38401

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Kensington Columbia

Where is Kensington Columbia located?

Kensington Columbia is located at 1112 Nashville Hwy, Columbia, TN

What is the current rent range at Kensington Columbia?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Kensington Columbia currently range from $999 to $1,630

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Kensington Columbia are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Kensington Columbia Apartments are 28.67% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Columbia

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$999$1,597-$598-37.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,199$2,044-$845-41.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,599$1,724-$125-7.3%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 103 other apartment communities in Columbia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Tenants

    August 6, 2015
    The good part about my apartment is I don't have no one above me & I have a great back porch & I have a area where I can plant flowers ! My apartment is 2 bedrooms & 2 baths, it's bout 900 Square feet! I think it's good for two people to live .. Got a cute kitchen ! But the bad part is its older apartment & could use some work ... So I'm hoping to move soon next year !! Hopefully I could Win to move to a newer place !!
    Review from Apartments.com