Your message has been sent! Thank you!

King's Reserve College Park 55+ Active Living Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

King's Reserve College Park 55+ Active Living in Indianapolis, IN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(463) 229-6605
Check Availability
8810 Colby Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

Senior Housing Requirements

This property has specific senior housing residency requirements.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

King's Reserve College Park 55+ Active Living

8810 Colby Blvd
Indianapolis, IN 46268
(463) 229-6605
King's Reserve College Park 55+ Active Living in Indianapolis, IN - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $799-$1,639 Pricing
  • 348–1,160 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Race Into Savings!~~Save up to $1200 off rent! Call today to schedule your tour! *Call for details

About King's Reserve College Park 55+ Active Living

King's Reserve College Park 55+ Active Living is located in the College Park Neighborhood and 46268 Zip code of Indianapolis, IN. This community is professionally managed by Herron Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

King's Reserve College Park 55+ Active Living offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,025 and having 348–1,160 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio Alcove

    From $1,025

    Studio, 1 Bath, 443 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,025Available NowStudio Alcove443 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,025 - $1,150

    Studio Nook

    Studio, 1 Bath, 350 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $875Call for AvailabilityStudio Nook350 sq ft

Model Price

    • $875

    Studio King

    Studio, 1 Bath, 348 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $799Call for AvailabilityStudio King348 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $799 - $844
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    Baywood

    From $1,125

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 562 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,125Available NowBaywood562 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,125 - $1,300

    1 Bedroom Edgewood

    From $1,135

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 564 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,135Available Now1 Bedroom Edgewood564 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,135 - $1,310

    Willowood

    From $1,175

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 641 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,175Available NowWillowood641 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,330

    Rosewood

    From $1,175

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 697 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,175Available NowRosewood697 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,335

    Lakewood

    From $1,275

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,275Available NowLakewood780 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,445

    Niche

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,125Call for AvailabilityNiche550 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,125 - $1,275
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom Edgewater

    From $1,350

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 946 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,350Available Now2 Bedroom Edgewater946 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,525

    Reserve

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,279Call for AvailabilityReserve900 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,279 - $1,459

    Parkside

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 942 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,350Call for AvailabilityParkside942 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,515

    Lakeside

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1073 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,449Call for AvailabilityLakeside1073 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,449 - $1,629

    Waterford

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1160 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,449Call for AvailabilityWaterford1160 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,449 - $1,639
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (463) 229-6605 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Oct 2025
  • 147 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1985

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$200.00

Utilities

Electric, Gas, Water, Sewer, Trash and Pest ControliCharged per unit.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$150.00/mo
Comments:

Monthly garage fee $150.00.

Additional Parking Options

Surface LotiFirst Come First Serve

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage FeeiCharged Per Rentable Item.$35.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

8810 Colby Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about King's Reserve College Park 55+ Active Living

Where is King's Reserve College Park 55+ Active Living located?

King's Reserve College Park 55+ Active Living is located at 8810 Colby Blvd near the College Park area of Indianapolis, IN

What is the current rent range at King's Reserve College Park 55+ Active Living?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at King's Reserve College Park 55+ Active Living currently range from $1,025 to $1,525

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for King's Reserve College Park 55+ Active Living are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at King's Reserve College Park 55+ Active Living is: Race Into Savings!~~Save up to $1200 off rent! Call today to schedule your tour! *Call for details.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The King's Reserve College Park 55+ Active Living Apartments are 18.43% cheaper than the average apartment in the College Park area, and 24.87% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the College Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$799$956-$157-16.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,125$1,338-$213-15.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,279$1,660-$381-23.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Indianapolis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$799$1,206-$407-33.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,125$1,373-$248-18.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,279$1,656-$377-22.8%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 121 other apartment communities in the immediate area around King's Reserve College Park 55+ Active Living (College Park), and 2645 other apartment communities in Indianapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features: