Your message has been sent! Thank you!

LUNA Lofts Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

LUNA Lofts in Pittsburgh, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(570) 634-9221
Check Availability
410-416 N Craig St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

Contact

LUNA Lofts

410-416 N Craig St
Pittsburgh, PA 15213
(570) 634-9221
LUNA Lofts in Pittsburgh, PA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,350-$2,600 Pricing
  • 505–1,320 Square Feet

About LUNA Lofts

LUNA Lofts is located in the North Oakland Neighborhood and 15213 Zip code of Pittsburgh, PA. This community is professionally managed by We Do Property Management, Inc

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2 private entrances
  • 3 levels of living
  • Attached Garage
  • birch ply flooring
  • Concrete Flooring
  • Exposed brick walls
  • Indoor parking included
  • Kitchen Island
  • Large 1 bedroom with spacious den
  • large skylight
  • large skylights
  • Large Walk-in closet
  • mini blinds
  • NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN
  • sail-cloth curtains
  • Spacious 1 bedroom with Den
  • Views of Bloomfield and Oakland
  • Window seats

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

LUNA Lofts offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,350 and having 505–1,320 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Loft G

    $1,750

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 785 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,750Available NowLoftG785$1,750

Unit Price

    • $1,750

    Deposit

    • $1,750 deposit

    Unit Description

    LUNA Lofts Unit G Available August 1st! Storefront loft apartment ~ 785 sf with huge front windows, an upstairs sleeping mezzanine, full bath, and newly remodeled kitchen. Massive, repurposed warehouse with soaring ceilings and industrial aesthetic. Located in North Oakland with easy access to the East End (and its shopping abundance), University District, and Downtown. One parking space included and a shared laundry. $1,750 +utilities.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,750

    Loft N

    $1,350

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 505 sq ft
    Available Sep 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,350 September 15, 2026LoftN505$1,350

Unit Price

    • $1,350

    Deposit

    • $1,350 deposit

    Unit Description

    LUNA Lofts Unit N -Available September 16th! Intimate studio loft ~505 sf with a full garage door with top windows (no, really ... a full garage door), an upstairs sleeping mezzanine, full bath, and kitchen. Massive, repurposed warehouse with soaring ceilings and industrial aesthetic. Located in North Oakland with easy access to the East End (and its shopping abundance), University District, and Downtown. One parking space included, shared laundry.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,350
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Loft D

    $1,850

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 880 sq ft
    Available Sep 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,850 September 1, 2026LoftD880$1,850

Unit Price

    • $1,850

    Deposit

    • $1,850 deposit

    Unit Description

    Loft apartment ~ 880 sf with huge skylight, open plan living space, full bath, and 2 bedrooms. Massive, repurposed warehouse with soaring ceilings and industrial aesthetic. Located in North Oakland with easy access to the East End (and its shopping abundance), University District, and Downtown. One parking space included and a shared laundry. $1,850/month + utilities.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,850
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Loft I

    $2,600

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1320 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,600 June 1, 2026LoftI1320$2,600

Unit Price

    • $2,600

    Deposit

    • $2,600 deposit

    Unit Description

    XL loft apartment ~1,320 sf with 3-bedrooms, an office, generous living space and 2 bathrooms. Massive, repurposed warehouse with soaring ceilings, huge skylights and industrial aesthetic. Located in North Oakland with easy access to the East End (and it’s shopping abundance) University District, and Downtown. One parking space included and shared laundry. Nonrefundable pet deposit of $300, and pet rent applies ($35/month per animal).

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,600

    Loft C

    $2,450

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft
    Available Aug 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosFloorplan
    $2,450 August 15, 2026LoftC1200$2,450

Unit Price

    • $2,450

    Deposit

    • $2,450 deposit

    Unit Description

    Spacious loft apartment ~ 1200 sf with huge skylight, open plan living space, 2 full baths, and 3 bedrooms. Massive, repurposed warehouse with soaring ceilings and industrial aesthetic. Located in North Oakland with easy access to the East End (and its shopping abundance), University District, and Downtown. One parking space included and a shared laundry. $2,450/month + utilities.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,450
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (570) 634-9221 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 14 Units
  • 2 Stories

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiApplication collected via Rentspree (pay directly for report) Charged per applicant.$50.00

Utilities

Utility - WateriFlat monthly water fee is required and billed to each tenant with rent. Charged per unit.$150.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$200.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$100.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

Deposit & fees are non-refundable. Monthly fee is per animal.

Comments:

Max of 2. All pets must be vetted & approved during application process.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$200.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$100.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Parking Fees

Other
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$100.00/mo
Comments:

Monthly Fee for Additional Parking Space (optional if desired).

Additional Parking Options

Garage ParkingiOne parking space per unit included with lease.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

410-416 N Craig St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

Frequently Asked Questions about LUNA Lofts

Where is LUNA Lofts located?

LUNA Lofts is located at 410-416 N Craig St near the North Oakland area of Pittsburgh, PA

What is the current rent range at LUNA Lofts?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at LUNA Lofts currently range from $1,350 to $2,600

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The LUNA Lofts Apartments are 2.13% more expensive than the average apartment in the North Oakland area, and 6.03% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Oakland Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,350$1,791-$441-24.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,850$2,203-$353-16.0%
    3 Bedroom$2,450$1,667+$78347.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Pittsburgh

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,350$1,732-$382-22.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,850$2,045-$195-9.5%
    3 Bedroom$2,450$2,158+$29213.5%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 240 other apartment communities in the immediate area around LUNA Lofts (North Oakland), and 3515 other apartment communities in Pittsburgh using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Beautiful Industrial Lofts Close to CMU and Pitt Campuses

    October 12, 2015
    Spacious lofts with tons of character within walking distance of CMU and Pitt campuses in Oakland. Lots of interesting architectural details in tact in the converted units, and the mix of tile, exposed brick, metal, and wood perfectly suits the aesthetic and style of the building. Have just lived here for a couple months but I'm in love with the space!
    Review from Apartments.com