Your message has been sent! Thank you!

La Buena Vida Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

La Buena Vida in Phoenix, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(623) 777-2036
Check Availability
2445 W Glenrosa Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015

Contact

La Buena Vida

2445 W Glenrosa Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85015
(623) 777-2036
La Buena Vida in Phoenix, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $799-$1,050 Pricing
  • 525–725 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move in special!~~$99 immediate move in special, $299 move in look and lease special for both 1 bed and 2 bed units!

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

La Buena Vida offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $799 and having 525–725 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $799

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 525 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $799Available NowOne Bedroom525 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $799 - $895
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    $1,050

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,050Available NowTwo Bedroom725 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,050
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (623) 777-2036 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 38 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1983

Lease Terms

  • 12 Months
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Reservation/Holding FeeiCharged Per Unit.$200.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Trash Pickup Curbside
  • Video Patrol
  • Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2445 W Glenrosa Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
ThursdayClosed
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about La Buena Vida

Where is La Buena Vida located?

La Buena Vida is located at 2445 W Glenrosa Ave near the Midtown Phoenix area of Phoenix, AZ

What is the current rent range at La Buena Vida?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at La Buena Vida currently range from $799 to $1,050

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for La Buena Vida are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday Closed
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday Closed
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at La Buena Vida is: Move in special!~~$99 immediate move in special, $299 move in look and lease special for both 1 bed and 2 bed units!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The La Buena Vida Apartments are 43.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the Midtown Phoenix area, and 47.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Midtown Phoenix Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$799$1,426-$627-44.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,050$1,866-$816-43.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Phoenix

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$799$1,552-$753-48.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,050$1,941-$891-45.9%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1571 other apartment communities in the immediate area around La Buena Vida (Midtown Phoenix), and 6836 other apartment communities in Phoenix using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search