Your message has been sent! Thank you!

La Costa Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

La Costa Apartments in Naples, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(239) 977-8372
Check Availability
3105 La Costa Cir, Naples, FL 34105

Contact

La Costa Apartments

3105 La Costa Cir
Naples, FL 34105
(239) 977-8372
La Costa Apartments in Naples, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,501-$2,480 Pricing
  • 800–1,300 Square Feet

About La Costa Apartments

La Costa Apartments is located in the Kensington Park Neighborhood and 34105 Zip code of Naples, FL. This community is professionally managed by Sentinel Real Estate Corporation

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1, 2 & 3 Bedroom Apartment Homes
  • 24-hour emergency maintenance
  • Beautiful lake setting
  • Boat parking
  • Car care center
  • Carports
  • Ceramic tile baths and entries*
  • Clubhouse with cyber café
  • Controlled-access gates
  • Convenient access to I-75 and the beaches
  • Well-appointed fitness center
  • Wi-Fi service at the pool and clubhouse areas

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

La Costa Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,501 and having 800–1,300 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    A1 (Monte Carlo)

    From $1,501

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Jun 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,585 June 10, 20263160-108800
    $1,501 June 30, 20263160-207800
    $1,597 June 30, 20263180-108800

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,501 - $1,754

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,501 - $1,597

    Unit 3160-108 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3160-108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,585

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,501 - $1,754

    Unit 3160-207 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3160-207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,501

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,501 - $1,754

    Unit 3180-108 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3180-108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,597

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,501 - $1,754
  • 2 Bedrooms

    B1 (Capri)

    From $1,788

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 990 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,788Available Now3235-105990
    $1,837Available Now3210-305990
    $1,882 May 19, 20263210-105990

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,788 - $2,121

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,788 - $1,882

    Unit 3235-105 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3235-105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,788

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,788 - $2,121

    Unit 3210-305 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3210-305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,837

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,788 - $2,121

    Unit 3210-105 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3210-105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,882

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,788 - $2,121

    B2 (St. Tropez)

    From $1,788

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1120 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,788Available Now3225-2061120
    $1,849Available Now3140-1031120
    $1,892Available Now3115-3051120

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,788 - $2,252

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,788 - $1,892

    Unit 3225-206 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3225-206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,788

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,788 - $2,252

    Unit 3140-103 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3140-103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,849

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,788 - $2,252

    Unit 3115-305 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3115-305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,892

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,788 - $2,252
  • 3 Bedrooms

    C1 (Portofino)

    From $2,124

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1300 sq ft
    Available Jun 2

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,149 June 2, 20263190-3041300
    $2,175 June 9, 20263220-3011300
    $2,200 June 16, 20263220-3041300

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,124 - $2,480

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,149 - $2,200

    Unit 3190-304 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3190-304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,149

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,124 - $2,480

    Unit 3220-301 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3220-301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,175

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,124 - $2,480

    Unit 3220-304 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3220-304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,200

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,124 - $2,480
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (239) 977-8372 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 276 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1998

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Security DepositsiSecurity Deposits: $0, $250.00, $500.00 Charged Per Unit.$0-$500
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Utilities

Electric Service Fee for not setting upiElectric Service Fee for not setting up Charged Per Unit.$25.00/mo
Water, Sewer, Trash, Pest ControliWater, Sewer, Trash, Pest Control is billed monthly 30 days in arrears, split between the buildings Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Water/Sewer/Trash Billing FeeiWater/Sewer/Trash billing Fee: 30 day billing cycle Charged per unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

NSF Tenant FeeiNSF Tenant Fee Charged Per Unit.$40.00/per occurrence
Late FeeiA $100 late fee is charged if not paid by the 5th of the month at 11:59 pm Charged Per Unit.$100.00/per occurrence
Termination FeeiTermination Fee: Option 1: 2 months of market rent or Option 2: Keep paying on unit until end of lease or until someone moves in Charged per unit.Varies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Pets must be house-broken and properly inoculated. Breed restrictions include but are not limited to: Akita, Husky, Chow, Pit Bull, Doberman Pinscher, Presa Canario, Elkhound, Rottweiler, German Shepherd, St. Bernard, Great Dane, Wolf Breeds.

Comments:

Only one nonrefundable fee for 1 or 2 pets of $350 due at move-in. Only one fee for 1 or 2 pets of $25 a month. Two pet limit, full-grown maximum weight of 75 lbs. for each pet. dogs and cats are most welcome.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Parking Fees

Other
Garages $150iGarages $150 Charged Per Vehicle.$150.00/mo

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3105 La Costa Cir, Naples, FL 34105

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about La Costa Apartments

Where is La Costa Apartments located?

La Costa Apartments is located at 3105 La Costa Cir near the Kensington Park area of Naples, FL

What is the current rent range at La Costa Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at La Costa Apartments currently range from $1,501 to $2,245

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for La Costa Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The La Costa Apartments Apartments are 22.03% cheaper than the average apartment in the Kensington Park area, and 34.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Kensington Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,501$1,683-$182-10.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,788$2,018-$230-11.4%
    3 Bedroom$2,124$3,785-$1,661-43.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Naples

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,501$2,188-$687-31.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,788$2,546-$758-29.8%
    3 Bedroom$2,124$3,684-$1,560-42.3%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 47 other apartment communities in the immediate area around La Costa Apartments (Kensington Park), and 587 other apartment communities in Naples using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.2
5 Renters Reviews
  • Look Elsewhere

    December 1, 2022
    This complex is poorly managed, run down and extremely overpriced. The photos make it look like it's well maintained but it's not. You need to see it for yourself. This property is owned and managed by an out of state company that has no interest in anything but your rent check. I've had so many issues living here that were never addressed. Car break in's, security gates not working, amenities unavailable, animal waste everywhere, aggressive dogs to name a few. Save your money and ...
    frustration and look elsewhere.
    • Property Manager Responded

      December 6, 2022
      Due to the nature of your concerns, we think it would be best if we spoke with you directly. Please stop by our office at your earliest convenience so we can discuss these claims. We look forward to speaking with you soon.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Not a bait and switch

    July 5, 2022
    I recently moved in to La Costa Apartments. First, my apartment is actually nicer than the model (unlike other apartments in the area). Second, my neighbors have been friendly so far. Finally, I had a minor maintenance request and it was handled on the day I reported. The maintenance man was prompt, friendly, and did a beautiful job. I have not had any service like this in the past. Usually once you sign the lease and write the check, you are on your own.