Your message has been sent! Thank you!

La Petite Chateau Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

La Petite Chateau Apartments in Mesa, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 443-0568
Check Availability
1254 E Broadway, Mesa, AZ 85204

Contact

La Petite Chateau Apartments

1254 E Broadway
Mesa, AZ 85204
(844) 443-0568
La Petite Chateau Apartments in Mesa, AZ - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $899-$1,089 Pricing
  • 350–550 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move in special...... Sale!!!!!~~$899 for studios....$999 for 1 bedroom....Call Now. price reduced to fill fast!!!!!

About La Petite Chateau Apartments

La Petite Chateau Apartments is located in the Central Mesa Neighborhood and 85204 Zip code of Mesa, AZ. This community is professionally managed by IP Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

La Petite Chateau Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $959 and having 350–550 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $959

    Studio, 1 Bath, 350 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $959Available Now24350

    Unit 24 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 24 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $959

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $899 - $959
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,089

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,089Available Now64550

    Unit 64 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 64 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,089

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,089
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 443-0568 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 89 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1974
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 12 Months
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00

Utilities

Studio utility feeiCharged Per Unit.$60.00/mo
1 Bedroom Utility feeiCharged Per Unit.$90.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit

Comments: Service Animals only and must call for what is required

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1254 E Broadway, Mesa, AZ 85204

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about La Petite Chateau Apartments

Where is La Petite Chateau Apartments located?

La Petite Chateau Apartments is located at 1254 E Broadway near the Central Mesa area of Mesa, AZ

What is the current rent range at La Petite Chateau Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at La Petite Chateau Apartments currently range from $959 to $1,089

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for La Petite Chateau Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at La Petite Chateau Apartments is: Move in special...... Sale!!!!!~~$899 for studios....$999 for 1 bedroom....Call Now. price reduced to fill fast!!!!!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The La Petite Chateau Apartments Apartments are 23.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central Mesa area, and 34.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Central Mesa Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$899$1,154-$255-22.1%
    1 Bedroom$999$1,322-$323-24.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Mesa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$899$1,400-$501-35.8%
    1 Bedroom$999$1,503-$504-33.5%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 839 other apartment communities in the immediate area around La Petite Chateau Apartments (Central Mesa), and 892 other apartment communities in Mesa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Rent at your peril.

    January 17, 2025
    My daughter's rent was paid and up to date through 1/17/25. On 12/20/24, while my daughter was visiting me in Tucson, we were contacted by the manager. He claimed my daughter had turned in her keys, moved out and abandoned her apartment. SHE HAD STAYED IN IT THE NIGHT BEFORE! What wasn't outright stolen, was bagged up, IN MY DAUGHTER'S TRASH BAGS and then tossed in the apartment's dumpster! Originally, we were told just her clothes had been emptied from her dresser and put in trash bags and ...
    removed but brought back. Again, it was everything she owned! La Petite Chateau staff are thieves and liars. And the refundable $300.00 deposit. My daughter was sent lass than half of that. Steer clear of these crooks!
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great prices, Clean, helpful staff

    November 25, 2024
    Enjoyed my time there. The rents are very fair, the property is clean and I like the staff.
    Review from Apartments.com