Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lafayette Village Family Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lafayette Village Family Apartments in Williamsburg, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(757) 603-3234
Check Availability
121 Lafayette Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23188

Contact

Lafayette Village Family Apartments

121 Lafayette Blvd
Williamsburg, VA 23188
(757) 603-3234
Lafayette Village Family Apartments in Williamsburg, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $815-$1,050 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 550–1,000 Square Feet

About Lafayette Village Family Apartments

Lafayette Village Family Apartments is located in the 23188 Zip code of Williamsburg, VA. This community is professionally managed by Community Housing Partners

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lafayette Village Family Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $938 and having 550–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bed 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $815Call for AvailabilityOne Bed 1 Bath550 sq ft

Model Price

    • $815
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bed 1 Bath

    $938

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 775 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jul 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $938July 31, 2026Two Bed 1 Bath775 sq ft$830

Model Price

    • $938

    Deposit

    • $830 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bed 2 Bath

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,050Call for AvailabilityThree Bed 2 Bath1000 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,050
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (757) 603-3234 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 112 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1989

Income Restrictions At Lafayette Village Family Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$37,300
2$42,600
3$47,950
4$53,250
5$57,550
6$61,800
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$22.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

121 Lafayette Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23188

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Lafayette Village Family Apartments

Where is Lafayette Village Family Apartments located?

Lafayette Village Family Apartments is located at 121 Lafayette Blvd, Williamsburg, VA

What is the current rent range at Lafayette Village Family Apartments?

1 Bedrooms at Lafayette Village Family Apartments currently start from $938. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Lafayette Village Family Apartments are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Lafayette Village Family Apartments Apartments are 53.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Williamsburg

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$938$1,953-$1,015-52.0%
    1 Bedroom$815$1,756-$941-53.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,050$2,285-$1,235-54.0%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 142 other apartment communities in Williamsburg using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Affordable, clean apartment options

    February 4, 2024
    My apartment is clean and newly renovated. Great price for the area. Playground and children accomadations could be better but overall a great living arrangement for temporary housing option for a family.
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Lafayette Village Family Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Lowe's

801 E Rochambeau Dr
5 minute drive / 2.64 miles away

Walgreens

1309 Richmond Rd
6 minute drive / 2.91 miles away

Kohl's

100 Gristmill Plz
16 minute drive / 7.56 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Thomas Nelson Community College - Historic Triangle Campus

4601 Opportunity Way
5 minute drive / 1.81 miles away

College of William and Mary

200 Stadium Drive
7 minute drive / 3.64 miles away

Groceries

Harris Teeter

6401 Richmond Rd
4 minute drive / 2.0 miles away

Food Lion

7537 Richmond Rd
9 minute drive / 4.35 miles away

Hospitals

The Pavilion At Williamsburg Place

5483 Mooretown Road
4 minute drive / 1.65 miles away

Sentara Williamsburg Regional Medical Center