Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lake Cameron Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lake Cameron in Apex, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(984) 333-5170
Check Availability
1000 Cameron Woods Dr, Apex, NC 27523

Special Requirements exist for applying at this property.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Lake Cameron

1000 Cameron Woods Dr
Apex, NC 27523
(984) 333-5170
Lake Cameron in Apex, NC - Building Photo
By providing us with your information and clicking the button above, you agree we may pass along your info to this property, and you agree to receive email, phone calls, and automated and/or AI generated marketing text messages to your mobile phone number about the property.
See More
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,257-$2,605 Pricing
  • 719–1,226 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Get 2 Month's FREE on select 1-bedrooms and 1 Month FREE on 2- and 3-bedrooms for a limited time! Conditions apply, call for details.

About Lake Cameron

Lake Cameron is located in the Cary Crossroads Apex Neighborhood and 27523 Zip code of Apex, NC. This community is professionally managed by Bridge Property Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lake Cameron offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,257 and having 719–1,226 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed - 1 Bath

    From $1,257

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 719 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,257Available Now1225719
    $1,289 May 27, 20261022719
    $1,319 June 16, 20261102719

Model Price Range

    • $1,257 - $1,871

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,257 - $1,319

    Unit 1225 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,257

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,257 - $1,871

    Unit 1022 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,289

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,257 - $1,871

    Unit 1102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,319

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,257 - $1,871

    1 Bed - 1 Bath (Renovated)

    From $1,364

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 719 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,364Available Now1117719
    $1,364 June 30, 20260927719

Model Price Range

    • $1,364 - $1,947

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,364

    Unit 1117 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,364

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,364 - $1,947

    Unit 0927 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,364

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,364 - $1,947
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed - 2 Bath

    From $1,401

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,591Available Now14151050
    $1,484Available Now08221050
    $1,484Available Now05231050

Model Price Range

    • $1,401 - $2,167

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,484 - $1,591

    Unit 1415 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,591

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,401 - $2,167

    Unit 0822 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,484

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,401 - $2,167

    Unit 0523 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,484

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,401 - $2,167

    2 Bed - 2 Bath (Renovated)

    From $1,674

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,674 May 22, 202602051050

• Refrigerator

    Unit 0205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,674

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,674 - $2,230
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed - 2 Bath

    From $1,796

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1226 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,796Available Now02211226
    $1,796Available Now08131226
    $1,851 June 9, 202608281226

Model Price Range

    • $1,796 - $2,605

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,796 - $1,851

    Unit 0221 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,796

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,796 - $2,605

    Unit 0813 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,796

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,796 - $2,605

    Unit 0828 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,851

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,796 - $2,605

    3 Bed - 2 Bath (Renovated)

    From $1,903

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1226 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,903Available Now08231226

• Refrigerator

    Unit 0823 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,903

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,903 - $2,586
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (984) 333-5170 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 328 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1998
  • Renovated In 2007

Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      1000 Cameron Woods Dr, Apex, NC 27523

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Lake Cameron

      Where is Lake Cameron located?

      Lake Cameron is located at 1000 Cameron Woods Dr near the Cary Crossroads Apex area of Apex, NC

      What is the current rent range at Lake Cameron?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Lake Cameron currently range from $1,257 to $1,903

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Lake Cameron are
      • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Lake Cameron is: Get 2 Month's FREE on select 1-bedrooms and 1 Month FREE on 2- and 3-bedrooms for a limited time! Conditions apply, call for details..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.0

        The Lake Cameron Apartments are 17.37% cheaper than the average apartment in the Cary Crossroads Apex area, and 19.67% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Cary Crossroads Apex Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,257$1,507-$250-16.6%
        2 Bedroom$1,401$1,822-$421-23.1%
        3 Bedroom$1,796$2,050-$254-12.4%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Apex

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,257$1,518-$261-17.2%
        2 Bedroom$1,401$1,876-$475-25.3%
        3 Bedroom$1,796$2,151-$355-16.5%

        Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 480 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lake Cameron (Cary Crossroads Apex), and 172 other apartment communities in Apex using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

      • Active Lifestyle 3.4

        From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.4-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

        • Walking/Biking Trails
        • Swimming Pool(s)
        • Fitness Center
        • Planned Social Activities
        • Picnic Area
        • Playground(s)
        • Patios
      • Outdoors 3.2

        The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.2-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features: