Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lake Ivanhoe Shores Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lake Ivanhoe Shores Apartments in Orlando, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(321) 320-9576
Check Availability
1730 Gurtler Ct, Orlando, FL 32804

Contact

Lake Ivanhoe Shores Apartments

1730 Gurtler Ct
Orlando, FL 32804
(321) 320-9576
Lake Ivanhoe Shores Apartments in Orlando, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,490-$1,780 Pricing
  • 750–950 Square Feet

About Lake Ivanhoe Shores Apartments

Lake Ivanhoe Shores Apartments is located in the Uptown Orlando Neighborhood and 32804 Zip code of Orlando, FL. This community is professionally managed by Professional Management, Inc

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lake Ivanhoe Shores Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,505 and having 750–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    $1,505

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,505Available Now1740-1750$1,430

    Unit 1740-1 Amenities and Features

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • Medium kitchen (100-139 sq. ft.)
    • Small Separate Dining Room (6 chairs)

    Unit 1740-1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,505
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,430 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,505

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,490Call for Availability1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom750 sq ft$1,415

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,490

    Deposit

    • $1,415 deposit

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,585Call for Availability1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom750 sq ft$1,510

Model Price

    • $1,585

    Deposit

    • $1,510 deposit

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,600Call for Availability1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom750 sq ft$1,525

Model Price

    • $1,600

    Deposit

    • $1,525 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,645Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom950 sq ft$1,570

Model Price

    • $1,645

    Deposit

    • $1,570 deposit

    2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,660Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom950 sq ft$1,585

Model Price

    • $1,660

    Deposit

    • $1,585 deposit

    2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,730Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom950 sq ft$1,655

Model Price

    • $1,730

    Deposit

    • $1,655 deposit

    2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,780Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom950 sq ft$1,705

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,780

    Deposit

    • $1,705 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (321) 320-9576 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 92 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1948

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$85.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Medium kitchen (100-139 sq. ft.)
  • Small Separate Dining Room (6 chairs)

Map

1730 Gurtler Ct, Orlando, FL 32804

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Lake Ivanhoe Shores Apartments

Where is Lake Ivanhoe Shores Apartments located?

Lake Ivanhoe Shores Apartments is located at 1730 Gurtler Ct near the Uptown Orlando area of Orlando, FL

What is the current rent range at Lake Ivanhoe Shores Apartments?

1 Bedrooms at Lake Ivanhoe Shores Apartments currently start from $1,505. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Lake Ivanhoe Shores Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Lake Ivanhoe Shores Apartments Apartments are 29.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Uptown Orlando area, and 16.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Uptown Orlando Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,490$1,941-$451-23.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,645$2,545-$900-35.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Orlando

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,490$1,715-$225-13.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,645$2,061-$416-20.2%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 84 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lake Ivanhoe Shores Apartments (Uptown Orlando), and 1901 other apartment communities in Orlando using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search