Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lakeside Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lakeside Apartments in Taylor, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(979) 325-4373
Check Availability
1209 Vance St, Taylor, TX 76574

Contact

Lakeside Apartments

1209 Vance St
Taylor, TX 76574
(979) 325-4373
Lakeside Apartments in Taylor, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,095-$1,495 Pricing
  • 700–800 Square Feet

About Lakeside Apartments

Lakeside Apartments is located in the Far Northeast Neighborhood and 76574 Zip code of Taylor, TX. This community is professionally managed by Devonshire Real Estate and Asset Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lakeside Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,095 and having 700–800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    $1,095

    18

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,095Available Now18700

    Unit 18 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,095
    • View Details and Rent Estimate
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    From $1,295

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,295Available Now12800$500
    $1,495Available Now28800$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,495

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit 12 Amenities and Features

• Lawn

    Unit 12 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,295
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,495

    Unit 28 Amenities and Features

• Lawn

    Unit 28 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,495
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,495
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (979) 325-4373 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 54 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiAdults 18 years old and over. Under 18 years old do not need an application Charged per applicant.$55.00

Utilities

Utility - Water/SeweriFlat fees vary based on number of occupants. 1 person $50 2 people $55 3-4 people $60 Charged per resident.Varies/mo
Trash Admin FeeiCharged per unit.$16.00/mo
Pest PreventioniPest Prevention is done quarterly but billed montly. $10 Charged per unit.$10.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Shot records required.

Dog
Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Shot records required.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 4. Charged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 4. Parking for 1st 2 vehicles is free per apartment, 3rd vehicle is $25/mo., 4th vehicle is $50/mo.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1209 Vance St, Taylor, TX 76574

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday11:00 am–7:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
WednesdayBy Appointment
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday11:00 am–7:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Lakeside Apartments

Where is Lakeside Apartments located?

Lakeside Apartments is located at 1209 Vance St near the Far Northeast area of Taylor, TX

What is the current rent range at Lakeside Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Lakeside Apartments currently range from $1,095 to $1,495

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Lakeside Apartments are
  • Monday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday By Appointment
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Lakeside Apartments Apartments are 28.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Far Northeast area, and 32.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Far Northeast Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,295$1,803-$508-28.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Taylor

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,295$1,927-$632-32.8%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 226 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lakeside Apartments (Far Northeast), and 63 other apartment communities in Taylor using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.4

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Student Living 3.2

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Student Living rating is based on the following features:

    • Hi Speed Internet/Wi-Fi
    • Smoke Free Options