Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lakeview Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lakeview Apartments in Fort Mill, SC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(803) 887-2452
Check Availability
315 Flint Hill Rd, Fort Mill, SC 29715

Contact

Lakeview Apartments

315 Flint Hill Rd
Fort Mill, SC 29715
(803) 887-2452
Lakeview Apartments in Fort Mill, SC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,395-$1,575 Pricing
  • 839–1,248 Square Feet

About Lakeview Apartments

Lakeview Apartments is located in the 29715 Zip code of Fort Mill, SC. This community is professionally managed by AM Realty, LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lakeview Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,395 and having 839–1,248 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 839 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1BR/1.0BA839 sq ft

• Lake View
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/2.0BA

    From $1,395

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Available May 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,395 May 26, 2026321-2011000$1,395
    $1,425 May 26, 2026321-2041000$1,425
    $1,395 May 26, 2026321-3021000$1,395

Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,425

    Deposit

    • $1,425 deposit

    Unit 321-201 Amenities and Features

• Stainless Steel Microwave

    Unit 321-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395

    Deposit

    • $1,395 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,425

    Unit 321-204 Amenities and Features

• Lake View

    Unit 321-204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,425

    Deposit

    • $1,425 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,425

    Unit 321-302 Amenities and Features

• Lake View

    Unit 321-302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395

    Deposit

    • $1,395 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,425
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3BR/2.0BA

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1248 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,575Call for Availability3BR/2.0BA1248 sq ft$1,575

Model Price

    • $1,575

    Deposit

    • $1,575 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (803) 887-2452 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 40 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2007

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 2. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Birds
Allowed
Fish
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Planned Social Activities
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

315 Flint Hill Rd, Fort Mill, SC 29715

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Lakeview Apartments

Where is Lakeview Apartments located?

Lakeview Apartments is located at 315 Flint Hill Rd, Fort Mill, SC

What is the current rent range at Lakeview Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Lakeview Apartments currently range from $1,395 to $1,425

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Lakeview Apartments are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Lakeview Apartments Apartments are 25.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Fort Mill

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$1,809-$414-22.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,575$2,169-$594-27.4%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 169 other apartment communities in Fort Mill using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Balconies
    • Air Conditioning
    • Deck(s)
    • Patios
  • Eco-Friendly 3.2

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Fireplaces
    • Smoke Free Options
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.3
3 Renters Reviews
  • Management/ Quality of building

    March 25, 2026
    Do not move here unless you live on the 3rd floor…the floors/ceilings are thinner than paper. I live on the 1st floor and the people above me constantly makes noise and after asking them nicely to try and quiet it down due to working from home they purposely stomp/bang and I have recorded videos to show it is more than normal noise. They also bang loudly until 2a. I have addressed this to management (Madison) and she has spoken to them but after I reached out again because the noise got worse ...