Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lakeview Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lakeview Village in Lacey, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(360) 634-4310
Check Availability
7625 19th Ln SE, Lacey, WA 98503

Contact

Lakeview Village

7625 19th Ln SE
Lacey, WA 98503
(360) 634-4310
Lakeview Village in Lacey, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,499-$2,200 Pricing
  • 474–1,230 Square Feet

About Lakeview Village

Lakeview Village is located in the East Olympia Neighborhood and 98503 Zip code of Lacey, WA. This community is professionally managed by Allied Residential

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lakeview Village offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,499 and having 474–1,230 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,499

    Studio, 1 Bath, 474 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,499Available Now21-206474$400
    $1,599Available Now21-207474$400
    $1,599Available Now21-306474$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,699

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,499 - $1,599

    Unit 21-206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,699

    Unit 21-207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,699

    Unit 21-306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,699
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,599

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 618 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,749Available Now21-303618$400
    $1,749Available Now21-302618$400
    $1,799Available Now21-312618$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,899

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,749 - $1,799

    Unit 21-303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,749

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,899

    Unit 21-302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,749

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,899

    Unit 21-312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,799

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,899
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 997 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bedroom 1 Bath997 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    2 Bed 1.5 Bath

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 934 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed 1.5 Bath934 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 970 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bedroom 2 Bath970 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom 2 Bath

    $2,200

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1230 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,200 May 31, 202617-1011230$600

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 17-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,200

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,200

    3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Townhome

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1230 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Townhome1230 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (360) 634-4310 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Mar 2025
  • 117 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$44.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

7625 19th Ln SE, Lacey, WA 98503

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Lakeview Village

Where is Lakeview Village located?

Lakeview Village is located at 7625 19th Ln SE near the East Olympia area of Lacey, WA

What is the current rent range at Lakeview Village?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Lakeview Village currently range from $1,499 to $2,200

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Lakeview Village are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Lakeview Village Apartments are 9.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Olympia area, and 8.27% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Olympia Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,499$1,599-$100-6.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,599$1,756-$157-8.9%
    3 Bedroom$2,200$2,530-$330-13.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Lacey

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,499$1,594-$95-6.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,599$1,749-$150-8.6%
    3 Bedroom$2,200$2,451-$251-10.2%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 233 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lakeview Village (East Olympia), and 159 other apartment communities in Lacey using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

  • Outdoors 3.2

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
4 Renters Reviews
  • Beautiful community

    July 25, 2025
    We absolutely love living at Lakeview Village Apartments! The property is beautiful, peaceful, and full of charm with a warm, welcoming community vibe. LeeAnna, the manager, is truly a sweet soul. She genuinely cares about each resident and always goes above and beyond to make sure we feel at home. Richard, the maintenance man, is awesome! He's attentive, hard-working, and handles work orders quickly, even when his plate is full. One of the things we love most is the sound of children playing ...
    outside it brings so much joy and life to the community. But if you don't appreciate the amazing, happy sound of kids being kids, then honestly, this might not be the place for you. This is a wonderful, family-friendly environment, and we're so grateful our children get to grow up here. We couldn't ask for a better place to call home!