Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lakewood Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lakewood Village in Springfield, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(417) 815-7206
Check Availability
4728-4738 S Robberson Ave, Springfield, MO 65810

Contact

Lakewood Village

4728-4738 S Robberson Ave
Springfield, MO 65810
(417) 815-7206
Lakewood Village in Springfield, MO - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $795-$1,275 Pricing
  • 515–1,100 Square Feet

About Lakewood Village

Lakewood Village is located in the 65810 Zip code of Springfield, MO. This community is professionally managed by The Wooten Company

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24/7 Courtesy Patrol

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lakewood Village offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $795 and having 515–1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $795

    Studio, 1 Bath, 515 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $795Available NowTA209515$400
    $795 June 18, 2026TA303515$400
    $795 June 21, 2026B203515$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Courtesy Patrol
    • Partial Paid Utlities
    • Picnic/Grilling Area

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $795 - $875

    Current Available Pricing

    • $795

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit TA209 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Courtesy Patrol
    • Partial Paid Utlities
    • Picnic/Grilling Area

    Unit TA209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $795

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $795 - $875

    Unit TA303 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Courtesy Patrol
    • Partial Paid Utlities
    • Picnic/Grilling Area

    Unit TA303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $795

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $795 - $875

    Unit B203 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Courtesy Patrol
    • Partial Paid Utlities
    • Picnic/Grilling Area

    Unit B203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $795

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $795 - $875
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $895

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $925Available NowD204800$400
    $915Available NowH303800$400
    $895Available NowTB209800$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Courtesy Patrol
    • Partial Paid Utlities
    • Picnic/Grilling Area

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $895 - $955

    Current Available Pricing

    • $895 - $925

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit D204 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Courtesy Patrol
    • Partial Paid Utlities
    • Picnic/Grilling Area

    Unit D204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $895 - $955

    Unit H303 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Courtesy Patrol
    • Partial Paid Utlities
    • Picnic/Grilling Area

    Unit H303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $915

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $895 - $955

    Unit TB209 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Courtesy Patrol
    • Partial Paid Utlities
    • Picnic/Grilling Area

    Unit TB209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $895 - $955
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $1,025

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1030-1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,025Available NowE1071100$400

    Unit E107 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Courtesy Patrol
    • Partial Paid Utlities
    • Picnic/Grilling Area

    Unit E107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $995 - $1,055
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    From $1,195

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,275Available NowA2071100$400
    $1,195Available NowA1081100$400
    $1,225 June 15, 2026A3021100$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Courtesy Patrol
    • Partial Paid Utlities
    • Picnic/Grilling Area

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,195 - $1,275

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit A207 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Courtesy Patrol
    • Partial Paid Utlities
    • Picnic/Grilling Area

    Unit A207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,195 - $1,275

    Unit A108 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Courtesy Patrol
    • Partial Paid Utlities
    • Picnic/Grilling Area

    Unit A108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,195

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,195 - $1,275

    Unit A302 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Courtesy Patrol
    • Partial Paid Utlities
    • Picnic/Grilling Area

    Unit A302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,225

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,195 - $1,275
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (417) 815-7206 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 230 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2007

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$10.00/mo
100 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Pets must be at least 6 months old, spayed/neutered, and no taller than 17" at the shoulder-larger breeds accepted in select buildings. Contact the office for details.

Comments:

Max of 1. Residents may have up to two pets per apartment. A non-refundable fee of $300 is required for one pet ($25/month for pet rent), or $500 for two pets ($35/month for pet rent). See restrictions for details.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$10.00/mo
100 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Pets must be at least 6 months old, spayed/neutered, and no taller than 17" at the shoulder-larger breeds accepted in select buildings. Breed restrictions may apply. Contact the office for details.

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

4728-4738 S Robberson Ave, Springfield, MO 65810

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Lakewood Village

Where is Lakewood Village located?

Lakewood Village is located at 4728-4738 S Robberson Ave, Springfield, MO

What is the current rent range at Lakewood Village?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Lakewood Village currently range from $795 to $1,275

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Lakewood Village are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Lakewood Village Apartments are 21.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Springfield

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$795$988-$193-19.5%
    1 Bedroom$895$1,045-$150-14.4%
    2 Bedroom$995$1,268-$273-21.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,195$1,678-$483-28.8%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1112 other apartment communities in Springfield using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.6

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Patios
  • Outdoors 3.4

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.7
9 Renters Reviews
  • A great place to live

    May 14, 2026
    I've lived at Lakewood Village for the last 5 years. It's a great place to live; the amenities are good, it's in a nice centralized location for southern Springfield, and the walking trail out back is a huge plus!