Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Landmark Flats Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Landmark Flats in Fayetteville, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(910) 600-6848
Check Availability
100-158 London Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28311

Contact

Landmark Flats

100-158 London Ct
Fayetteville, NC 28311
(910) 600-6848
Landmark Flats in Fayetteville, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $985-$2,478 Pricing
  • 650–1,090 Square Feet

About Landmark Flats

Landmark Flats is located in the King's Grant Neighborhood and 28311 Zip code of Fayetteville, NC. This community is professionally managed by Fulton Peak Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 17 cubic foot refrigerator
  • All electric 2.5-ton heat pump system
  • All units are electric and energy efficient
  • Ceiling fans in dining room and all bedrooms
  • Optional built-in microwave
  • Oversized insulated sliding glass doors to patio o
  • Personal locking storage room on patio
  • Plentiful cabinet space
  • Plush carpeting and 6” plank floors
  • Spacious bedrooms easily accommodate king-sized be
  • W/D
  • Walk-in closet & separate linen closet

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Landmark Flats offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,035 and having 650–1,090 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1A Gold

    $1,189

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,189Available Now108-2650$500

• Refrigerator

    Unit 108-2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,189

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,189

    1A Silver

    $1,035

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Jul 8
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,035 July 8, 2026122-8650$500

    Unit 122-8 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 122-8 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,035

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,035

    1A Trad

    $1,040

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Aug 17

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,040 August 17, 2026122-1650$500

• Refrigerator

    Unit 122-1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,040

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,040

    1B Classic

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 770 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $985Call for Availability1B Classic770 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $985

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    1B Trad

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 770 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,100Call for Availability1B Trad770 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,100

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    1B Silver

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 770 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,145Call for Availability1B Silver770 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,145

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    1B Gold

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 770 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,175Call for Availability1B Gold770 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,175

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2B Classic

    $1,120

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1090 sq ft
    Available Jul 13

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,120 July 13, 2026150-81090$500
    $1,120 August 10, 2026138-11090$500

Model Price

    • $1,120

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 150-8 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,120

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,120

    Unit 138-1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,120

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,120

    2A Classic

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1080 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,110Call for Availability2A Classic1080 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,110

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    2A Trad

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1080 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,145Call for Availability2A Trad1080 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,145

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    2A Silver

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1080 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,185Call for Availability2A Silver1080 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,185

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    2A Gold

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1080 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,299Call for Availability2A Gold1080 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,299

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    2C Classic

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1083 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,265Call for Availability2C Classic1083 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,265

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    2C Trad

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1083 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,325Call for Availability2C Trad1083 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,325

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    2C Gold

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1083 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,325Call for Availability2C Gold1083 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,325

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    2B Silver

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1090 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,099Call for Availability2B Silver1090 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,099

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    2B Trad

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1090 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,160Call for Availability2B Trad1090 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,160

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    2B Gold

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1090 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,300Call for Availability2B Gold1090 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,300

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    2C Silver

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1090 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,478Call for Availability2C Silver1090 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $2,478

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (910) 600-6848 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 120 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1986
  • Renovated In 1999

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Unit.$300.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

100-158 London Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28311

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Landmark Flats

Where is Landmark Flats located?

Landmark Flats is located at 100-158 London Ct near the King's Grant area of Fayetteville, NC

What is the current rent range at Landmark Flats?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Landmark Flats currently range from $1,035 to $1,189

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Landmark Flats are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Landmark Flats Apartments are 13.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the King's Grant area, and 14.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the King's Grant Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$985$1,095-$110-10.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,099$1,309-$210-16.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Fayetteville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$985$1,119-$134-12.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,099$1,311-$212-16.2%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 89 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Landmark Flats (King's Grant), and 455 other apartment communities in Fayetteville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • nice comfortable community

    December 5, 2025
    Landmark is off of the busy Ramsey street but situated far enough from the road that you dont have top hear all the drive by traffic. Various option of apartments to choose from depending on your preference of finish inside. I highly recommend this property for you to call HOME!
    Review from Apartments.com