Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Las Ventanas Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Las Ventanas in Pleasanton, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(925) 694-0824
Check Availability
3819 Vineyard Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94566

Contact

Las Ventanas

3819 Vineyard Ave
Pleasanton, CA 94566
(925) 694-0824
Las Ventanas in Pleasanton, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,495-$3,379 Pricing
  • 656–1,071 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Month Free on Select Units.

About Las Ventanas

Las Ventanas is located in the Dublin Pleasanton Livermore Neighborhood and 94566 Zip code of Pleasanton, CA. This community is professionally managed by FPI Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2 On Site Laundry Facilities

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Las Ventanas offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,495 and having 656–1,071 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Cabo Apartment

    From $2,495

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 656 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,495Available Now9656
    $2,495 May 25, 202631656
    $2,695 December 31, 202630656

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,495 - $2,695

    Unit 9 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 9 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,495

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,495 - $2,695

    Unit 31 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 31 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,495

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,495 - $2,695

    Unit 30 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 30 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,695

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,495 - $2,695
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Monterey

    $2,695

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 875 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,695Available Now116875
    $2,695 May 30, 202693875
    $2,695 June 8, 2026119875

Model Price

    • $2,695

    Unit 116 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 116 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,695

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,695

    Unit 93 Amenities and Features

• Deck

    Unit 93 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,695

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,695

    Unit 119 Amenities and Features

• Deck

    Unit 119 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,695

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,695
  • 3 Bedrooms

    The Santa Fe

    From $3,179

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1071 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,179Available Now401071
    $3,379 September 30, 20261131071
    $3,179 December 1, 2026911071

Model Price Range

    • $3,179 - $3,379

    Unit 40 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 40 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,179

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,179 - $3,379

    Unit 113 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 113 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,379

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,179 - $3,379

    Unit 91 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 91 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,179

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,179 - $3,379
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (925) 694-0824 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 131 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1974

Lease Terms

  • 6 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$59.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 25 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Pets Accepted. call for policy

Dogs
  • 25 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Pets Accepted. call for policy

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Online Services
  • Recycling
  • Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3819 Vineyard Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94566

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Las Ventanas

Where is Las Ventanas located?

Las Ventanas is located at 3819 Vineyard Ave near the Dublin Pleasanton Livermore area of Pleasanton, CA

What is the current rent range at Las Ventanas?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Las Ventanas currently range from $2,495 to $3,379

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Las Ventanas are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Las Ventanas is: One Month Free on Select Units..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Las Ventanas Apartments are 15.27% cheaper than the average apartment in the Dublin Pleasanton Livermore area, and 15.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Dublin Pleasanton Livermore Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,495$2,724-$229-8.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,695$3,352-$657-19.6%
    3 Bedroom$3,179$3,866-$687-17.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Pleasanton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,495$2,739-$244-8.9%
    2 Bedroom$2,695$3,316-$621-18.7%
    3 Bedroom$3,179$3,949-$770-19.5%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1602 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Las Ventanas (Dublin Pleasanton Livermore), and 263 other apartment communities in Pleasanton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
  • Family Friendly 3.4

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Public Transportation
    • 24 Hour Access
    • Laundry Facilities
    • Grill(s)