Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Laurel Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Laurel Village Apartments in Pittsburgh, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(412) 754-5937
Check Availability
1000 Penn Center Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

Contact

Laurel Village Apartments

1000 Penn Center Blvd
Pittsburgh, PA 15235
(412) 754-5937
Laurel Village Apartments in Pittsburgh, PA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,310-$1,520 Pricing
  • 675–1,120 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Call today to learn about our specials or explore our availability to see our special rates! *All specials are subject to change. Restrictions apply.

About Laurel Village Apartments

Laurel Village Apartments is located in the Penn Hills Neighborhood and 15235 Zip code of Pittsburgh, PA. This community is professionally managed by Dreyfuss Management

• Efficient Appliances
  • Extra storage available at $15/ month.
  • Fabulous Party Room!
  • Garbage Disposal
  • Gas heat
  • Great Balcony View!
  • Large Closets
  • Large Living Room!
  • Lobby
  • Monroeville Penn Center Shops next door
  • Newly renovated apartments available
  • Off Street Parking
  • Only 20 Minutes to downtown Pittsburgh
  • Party room
  • Patio/Balcony
  • Planned Resident activities
  • Some utilities included
  • Spectacular One Bedroom With Den!
  • Stainless Appliances
  • Stainless Appliances In Select Units
  • Take Advantage Of Our Incredible Special
  • View

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Laurel Village Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,310 and having 675–1,120 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    EFFICIENCY

    Studio, 1 Bath, 675 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityEFFICIENCY675 sq ft

• Window Coverings
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 BEDROOM

    From $1,310

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 806 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,325Available Now8008P06806
    $1,310Available Now800212806

Model Price Range

    • $1,310 - $1,325

    Unit 8008P06 Amenities and Features

• Stainless Appliances

    Unit 8008P06 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,325
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,310 - $1,325

    Unit 800212 Amenities and Features

• Stainless Appliances

    Unit 800212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,310
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,310 - $1,325
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 BEDROOM - 2 BATH

    $1,520

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1120 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,520Available Now8007031120

    Unit 800703 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 800703 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,520
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,520

    2 BEDROOM - 1.5 BATH

    $1,400

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 975 sq ft
    Available Jul 11

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,400 July 11, 2026800108975

    Unit 800108 Amenities and Features

• Large Living Room!

    Unit 800108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (412) 754-5937 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 202 Units
  • 8 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

$300 Pet Deposit ($150 refundable and $150 non-refundable); Monthly fee $40.00.

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$40.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Off street parking available at no cost. Covered, assigned carports are $40/ month.

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1000 Penn Center Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Laurel Village Apartments

Where is Laurel Village Apartments located?

Laurel Village Apartments is located at 1000 Penn Center Blvd near the Penn Hills area of Pittsburgh, PA

What is the current rent range at Laurel Village Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Laurel Village Apartments currently range from $1,310 to $1,520

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Laurel Village Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Laurel Village Apartments is: Call today to learn about our specials or explore our availability to see our special rates! *All specials are subject to change. Restrictions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Laurel Village Apartments Apartments are 7.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Penn Hills area, and 28.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Penn Hills Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,310$1,319-$9-0.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,400$1,629-$229-14.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Pittsburgh

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,310$1,736-$426-24.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,400$2,049-$649-31.7%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 321 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Laurel Village Apartments (Penn Hills), and 3039 other apartment communities in Pittsburgh using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.4
5 Renters Reviews
  • Would not recommend

    June 13, 2019
    Management is awful. Dismissive when they just don’t want to deal with you. They are not accommodating, things did not work but they refused to fix. Although it was apart of the lease they had to. Floods frequently but they never cleaned them up correctly, so be careful of mold. Not very safe, a shooting occurred there on the steps but never notified. Entered apartment without leaving notice they did.
    • Property Manager Responded

      June 14, 2019
      We are very sorry that you feel this way. We do our best to ensure that all of our resident's work orders are completed in a timely and accurate manner. In the event of a water leak, which is not preventable, we follow the correct protocol to ensure that the apartment is repaired correctly. I am unsure as to which apartment you resided in so I cannot address the specifics of the maintenance issues that you are referring to. Again, we do apologize that you feel unhappy with your time here