Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Laurel at the Woodlands Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Laurel at the Woodlands in Louisville, KY is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(502) 699-3073
Check Availability
3500 Lees Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

Contact

Laurel at the Woodlands

3500 Lees Ln
Louisville, KY 40216
(502) 699-3073
Laurel at the Woodlands in Louisville, KY - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $828-$1,647 Pricing
  • 751–1,291 Square Feet

About Laurel at the Woodlands

Laurel at the Woodlands is located in the Riverside Gardens Neighborhood and 40216 Zip code of Louisville, KY. This community is professionally managed by Solidago Residential Services

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Laurel at the Woodlands offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments having 751–1,291 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 751 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $828Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath751 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $828 - $1,190
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 2 Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1080 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $993Call for Availability2 Bed 2 Bath1080 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $993 - $1,428
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed 2 Bath

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1291 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,145Call for Availability3 Bed 2 Bath1291 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,145 - $1,647
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (502) 699-3073 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 312 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Income Restrictions At Laurel at the Woodlands

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons50% Income Limit 60% Income Limit 70% Income Limit
1$33,850$40,620$47,390
2$38,650$46,380$54,110
3$43,500$52,200$60,900
4$48,300$57,960$67,620
5$52,200$62,640$73,080
6$56,050$67,260$78,470
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Map

3500 Lees Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:30 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–3:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Laurel at the Woodlands

Where is Laurel at the Woodlands located?

Laurel at the Woodlands is located at 3500 Lees Ln near the Riverside Gardens area of Louisville, KY

What is the current rent range at Laurel at the Woodlands?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 3 options at Laurel at the Woodlands

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Laurel at the Woodlands are
  • Monday 9:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Laurel at the Woodlands Apartments are 7.97% cheaper than the average apartment in the Riverside Gardens area, and 32.43% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Riverside Gardens Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$828$936-$108-11.5%
    2 Bedroom$993$1,042-$49-4.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,145$1,241-$96-7.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Louisville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$828$1,243-$415-33.4%
    2 Bedroom$993$1,423-$430-30.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,145$1,728-$583-33.7%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 58 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Laurel at the Woodlands (Riverside Gardens), and 2468 other apartment communities in Louisville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • beautiful

    May 15, 2025
    they r beautiful i like the locate. very nice place....
    • Property Manager Responded

      May 19, 2025
      We appreciate your kind words about our beautiful homes and community! If we can do anything for you, please let us know.
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Laurel at the Woodlands.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Churchill Downs

700 Central Avenue
10 minute drive / 4.97 miles away

Louisville Slugger Museum and Factory

800 West Main Street
15 minute drive / 7.01 miles away

Muhammad Ali Center

144 North 6th Street
15 minute drive / 7.19 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

5100 Dixie Hwy
4 minute drive / 2.23 miles away

Goodwill

4813 Dixie Hwy
4 minute drive / 2.27 miles away

Walgreen's

3410 W Broadway
10 minute drive / 4.95 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Jefferson Community and Technical College - Southwest Campus

1000 Community College Drive
11 minute drive / 5.38 miles away