Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lila Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lila Place in Lafayette, LA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(337) 383-4888
Check Availability
915 S College Rd, Lafayette, LA 70503

Contact

Lila Place

915 S College Rd
Lafayette, LA 70503
(337) 383-4888
Lila Place in Lafayette, LA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $757-$888 Pricing
  • 563–756 Square Feet

About Lila Place

Lila Place is located in the Central Lafayette Parish Neighborhood and 70503 Zip code of Lafayette, LA. This community is professionally managed by Property One

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lila Place offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $757 and having 563–756 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    LPA1

    $757

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 563 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $757Available Now220563

• Refrigerator

    Unit 220 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $757
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $757

    LPA2

    From $800

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 645 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $800Available Now105645

    Unit 105 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $800
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $800 - $819
  • 2 Bedrooms

    LPB1

    From $830

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 756 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $830Available Now108756
    $840Available Now215756

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $830 - $888

    Current Available Pricing

    • $830 - $840

    Unit 108 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $830
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $830 - $888

    Unit 215 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 215 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $840
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $830 - $888
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (337) 383-4888 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 60 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1964
  • Renovated In 2004

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 18 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
65 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
65 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

915 S College Rd, Lafayette, LA 70503

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–1:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Lila Place

Where is Lila Place located?

Lila Place is located at 915 S College Rd near the Central Lafayette Parish area of Lafayette, LA

What is the current rent range at Lila Place?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Lila Place currently range from $757 to $840

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Lila Place are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–1:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Lila Place Apartments are 35.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central Lafayette Parish area, and 34.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Central Lafayette Parish Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$757$1,116-$359-32.2%
    2 Bedroom$830$1,365-$535-39.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Lafayette

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$757$1,095-$338-30.9%
    2 Bedroom$830$1,343-$513-38.2%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 431 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lila Place (Central Lafayette Parish), and 232 other apartment communities in Lafayette using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search