Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lime Tree Associates LLC Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lime Tree Associates LLC in Deerfield Beach, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(754) 253-5016
Check Availability
431 SE 13th Ct, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Contact

Lime Tree Associates LLC

431 SE 13th Ct
Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
(754) 253-5016
Lime Tree Associates LLC in Deerfield Beach, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,625-$2,260 Pricing
  • 850–1,100 Square Feet

Rent Specials

First month free on 13 month lease OR $100.00 off on 12 months lease

About Lime Tree Associates LLC

Lime Tree Associates LLC is located in the Outer Pompano Beach Deerfield Beach Neighborhood and 33441 Zip code of Deerfield Beach, FL. This community is professionally managed by Legow Management Company

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lime Tree Associates LLC offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,720 and having 850–1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath

    From $1,720

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 850 sq ft
    Available Jul 17

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,720 July 17, 2026I105850

    Unit I105 Amenities and Features

• White Ceramic Upgraded Powder

    Unit I105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,720

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,625 - $1,795
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    From $2,155

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,225Available NowC2041100
    $2,175Available NowH2031100
    $2,155Available NowJ2011100

Model Price Range

    • $1,985 - $2,260

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,155 - $2,225

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Unit C204 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Unique Features

    • Balcony Ceramic Tile
    • Ceiling Fan in Dining Room
    • Premium Maple Cabinets -in Select Units
    • Screened patio/balcony
    • Tan Ceramic Tile Floor
    • White Ceramic Upgraded Master Bath
    • White Ceramic Upgraded Powder

    Unit C204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,225

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,985 - $2,260

    Unit H203 Amenities and Features

• White Ceramic Upgraded Master Bath

    Unit H203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,175

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,985 - $2,260

    Unit J201 Amenities and Features

• White Ceramic Upgraded Powder

    Unit J201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,155

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,985 - $2,260
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (754) 253-5016 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 184 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

Parking by permit.

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    $250 Non-Refundable Fee $25 per Month per Cat Up to 2 Cats Allowed

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Unique Amenities

    • 24hr. Emergency maintenance

Map

    431 SE 13th Ct, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Lime Tree Associates LLC

    Where is Lime Tree Associates LLC located?

    Lime Tree Associates LLC is located at 431 SE 13th Ct near the Outer Pompano Beach Deerfield Beach area of Deerfield Beach, FL

    What is the current rent range at Lime Tree Associates LLC?

    1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Lime Tree Associates LLC currently range from $1,720 to $2,255

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Lime Tree Associates LLC are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Lime Tree Associates LLC is: First month free on 13 month lease OR $100.00 off on 12 months lease.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

      The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The Lime Tree Associates LLC Apartments are 27.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Pompano Beach Deerfield Beach area, and 31.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Outer Pompano Beach Deerfield Beach Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,625$2,240-$615-27.5%
      2 Bedroom$1,985$2,708-$723-26.7%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Deerfield Beach

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,625$2,368-$743-31.4%
      2 Bedroom$1,985$2,909-$924-31.8%

      Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1506 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lime Tree Associates LLC (Outer Pompano Beach Deerfield Beach), and 466 other apartment communities in Deerfield Beach using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search