Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Limestone Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Limestone Ridge in Austin, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(737) 377-1273
Check Availability
7011 McKinney Falls Pky, Austin, TX 78744

Contact

Limestone Ridge

7011 McKinney Falls Pky
Austin, TX 78744
(737) 377-1273
Limestone Ridge in Austin, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,437-$1,722 Pricing
  • 650–1,044 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Big Savings: FREE RENT~~Call or stop in today to see how you can receive up to 10 weeks free on select apartments.

About Limestone Ridge

Limestone Ridge is located in the Southeast Austin Neighborhood and 78744 Zip code of Austin, TX. This community is professionally managed by Mayfair Management Group

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Limestone Ridge offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,437 and having 650–1,044 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $1,437

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,437Available Now2220650
    $1,437Available Now3214650
    $1,437Available Now3215650

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,437

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 2220 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,437
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,437

    Unit 3214 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,437
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,437

    Unit 3215 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,437
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,437

    Floorplan A2

    $1,437

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 766 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,437Available Now2212766
    $1,437Available Now2112766

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,437

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 2212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,437
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,437

    Unit 2112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,437
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,437
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    $1,722

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 943 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,722Available Now3302943
    $1,722Available Now3316943
    $1,722Available Now3323943

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,722

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 3302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,722
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,722

    Unit 3316 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,722
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,722

    Unit 3323 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,722
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,722

    Floorplan B2

    $1,722

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1044 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,722Available Now11051044
    $1,722Available Now12111044
    $1,722Available Now33191044

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,722

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 1105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,722
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,722

    Unit 1211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,722
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,722

    Unit 3319 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,722
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,722
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (737) 377-1273 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 225 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2021

Income Restrictions At Limestone Ridge

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$56,220
2$64,260
3$72,300
4$80,280
5$86,760
6$93,180
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$12.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$150-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$150-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

7011 McKinney Falls Pky, Austin, TX 78744

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Limestone Ridge

Where is Limestone Ridge located?

Limestone Ridge is located at 7011 McKinney Falls Pky near the Southeast Austin area of Austin, TX

What is the current rent range at Limestone Ridge?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Limestone Ridge currently range from $1,437 to $1,722

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Limestone Ridge are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Limestone Ridge is: Big Savings: FREE RENT~~Call or stop in today to see how you can receive up to 10 weeks free on select apartments..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Limestone Ridge Apartments are 15.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Southeast Austin area, and 5.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Southeast Austin Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,437$1,647-$210-12.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,722$2,107-$385-18.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Austin

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,437$1,474-$37-2.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,722$1,887-$165-8.7%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1216 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Limestone Ridge (Southeast Austin), and 3694 other apartment communities in Austin using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search