Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lodge at Heritage Lakes Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lodge at Heritage Lakes in Lincoln, NE is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(402) 782-4573
Check Availability
9100 Heritage Lakes Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526

Contact

Lodge at Heritage Lakes

9100 Heritage Lakes Dr
Lincoln, NE 68526
(402) 782-4573
Lodge at Heritage Lakes in Lincoln, NE - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,330-$1,797 Pricing
  • 581–1,326 Square Feet

About Lodge at Heritage Lakes

Lodge at Heritage Lakes is located in the South Lincoln Neighborhood and 68526 Zip code of Lincoln, NE. This community is professionally managed by StoneCreek

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-Hour Fitness Center
  • Kitchen Island
  • NEW - Peloton Features in Our Fitness Center

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lodge at Heritage Lakes offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,035 and having 581–1,326 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Conestoga

    Studio, 1 Bath, 581 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityConestoga581 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
  • 1 Bedroom

    Crown Point

    From $1,169

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 888 sq ft
    Available Jul 5
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,169 July 5, 2026214888

• Pantry

    Unit 214 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,169

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,169 - $1,400

    Meadow Lane Courtyard

    From $1,035

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 798 sq ft
    Available Jul 21
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,035 July 21, 2026419798

• Pantry

    Unit 419 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,035

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,035 - $1,382

    Meadow Lane Overlook

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 773 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityMeadow Lane Overlook773 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Firethorn Courtyard

    From $1,330

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1085 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,330Available NowFirethorn Courtyard1085 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,330 - $1,797

    Saltillo Courtyard

    From $1,265

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1018 sq ft
    Available May 27

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,360 May 27, 20265231018
    $1,265 July 10, 20261241018
    $1,380 July 31, 20268241018

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,265 - $1,819

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,265 - $1,380

    Unit 523 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 523 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,360

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,265 - $1,819

    Unit 124 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 124 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,265

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,265 - $1,819

    Unit 824 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 824 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,380

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,265 - $1,819

    Cornhusker Courtyard

    From $1,185

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1120 sq ft
    Available Jun 8
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,185 June 8, 20265171120
    $1,230 July 3, 20266211120
    $1,335 July 14, 20267101120

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,185 - $1,646

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,185 - $1,335

    Unit 517 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 517 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,185

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,185 - $1,646

    Unit 621 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 621 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,230

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,185 - $1,646

    Unit 710 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 710 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,335

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,185 - $1,646

    Cornhusker Overlook with Attached Garage

    From $1,621

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1083 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,621 June 30, 20261211083

• Pantry

    Unit 121 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,621

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,621 - $1,965

    Saltillo Overlook

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 972 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilitySaltillo Overlook972 sq ft

Firethorn Overlook with Attached Garage

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1085 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityFirethorn Overlook with Attached Garage1085 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    TriCourt Courtyard

    From $1,699

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1326 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,699Available Now3161326
    $1,749Available Now8151326
    $1,823 June 30, 20265151326

Model Price Range

    • $1,699 - $2,294

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,699 - $1,823

    Unit 316 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,699

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,699 - $2,294

    Unit 815 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,749

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,699 - $2,294

    Unit 515 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,823

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,699 - $2,294

    TriCourt Overlook

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1281 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTriCourt Overlook1281 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (402) 782-4573 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 183 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2011

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      9100 Heritage Lakes Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Lodge at Heritage Lakes

      Where is Lodge at Heritage Lakes located?

      Lodge at Heritage Lakes is located at 9100 Heritage Lakes Dr near the South Lincoln area of Lincoln, NE

      What is the current rent range at Lodge at Heritage Lakes?

      Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Lodge at Heritage Lakes currently range from $1,035 to $1,823

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Lodge at Heritage Lakes are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Luxury 3.2

        The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

        See less
      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Lodge at Heritage Lakes Apartments are 18.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Lincoln area, and 16.83% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the South Lincoln Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,035$1,345-$310-23.0%
        2 Bedroom$1,185$1,586-$401-25.3%
        3 Bedroom$1,699$1,824-$125-6.9%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Lincoln

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,035$1,326-$291-21.9%
        2 Bedroom$1,185$1,563-$378-24.2%
        3 Bedroom$1,699$1,777-$78-4.4%

        Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1030 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lodge at Heritage Lakes (South Lincoln), and 936 other apartment communities in Lincoln using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search