Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lux off Main Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lux off Main in Kerrville, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(830) 396-4799
Check Availability
2105 Singing Wind Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

Contact

Lux off Main

2105 Singing Wind Dr
Kerrville, TX 78028
(830) 396-4799
Lux off Main in Kerrville, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,025-$1,375 Pricing
  • 722–922 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Choose Your Savings – $100 Off Monthly Rent or 1 Month Free!~~Lock in savings your way when you choose a 12-month lease! Enjoy a reduced application fee and pick the special that fits you best — receive $100 off your monthly rent for the entire lease term or take 1 month free at market rent. Limited-time offer, apply today! *Conditions Apply*

About Lux off Main

Lux off Main is located in the 78028 Zip code of Kerrville, TX. This community is professionally managed by Equity REM

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lux off Main offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments having 722–922 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $1,025Call for Availability1 Bedroom

Model Price Range

    • $1,025 - $1,125

    Elegant One Bedroom Apartment Home

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 722 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,025Call for AvailabilityElegant One Bedroom Apartment Home722 sq ft$600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Microwave
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,025

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $1,125Call for Availability2 Bedroom

Model Price Range

    • $1,125 - $1,225

    Luxurious Two Bedroom Apartment Home

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 840 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,125Call for AvailabilityLuxurious Two Bedroom Apartment Home840 sq ft$99

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Microwave
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,125

    Deposit

    • $99 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $1,375Call for Availability3 Bedroom

Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $1,475

    Spacious 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Apartment Home

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 922 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,375Call for AvailabilitySpacious 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Apartment Home922 sq ft$600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Microwave
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,375

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (830) 396-4799 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In May 2026
  • 80 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1971

Lease Terms

  • 6, 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiCharged Per Applicant.$40.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Security DepositiCharged Per Unit.$600.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
45 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
45 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed & Weight restrictions may apply.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2105 Singing Wind Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Lux off Main

Where is Lux off Main located?

Lux off Main is located at 2105 Singing Wind Dr, Kerrville, TX

What is the current rent range at Lux off Main?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 3 options at Lux off Main

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Lux off Main are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Lux off Main is: Choose Your Savings – $100 Off Monthly Rent or 1 Month Free!~~Lock in savings your way when you choose a 12-month lease! Enjoy a reduced application fee and pick the special that fits you best — receive $100 off your monthly rent for the entire lease term or take 1 month free at market rent. Limited-time offer, apply today! *Conditions Apply*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Lux off Main Apartments are 20.87% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Kerrville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,025$1,357-$332-24.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,125$1,545-$420-27.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,375$1,543-$168-10.9%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 75 other apartment communities in Kerrville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Beautiful Inside!

    November 12, 2024
    Beautiful new updated units that are amazing and in a great location!
    Review from Apartments.com