Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Luxe at Meridian Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Luxe at Meridian in Seattle, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(206) 339-8313
Check Availability
10306 Meridian Ave N, Seattle, WA 98133

Contact

Luxe at Meridian

10306 Meridian Ave N
Seattle, WA 98133
(206) 339-8313
Luxe at Meridian in Seattle, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,393-$3,565 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,393 - $3,565

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,393 - $3,565
  • 414–1,800 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Offering Two Weeks Free!* Restrictions Apply.

About Luxe at Meridian

Luxe at Meridian is located in the North College Park Neighborhood and 98133 Zip code of Seattle, WA. This community is professionally managed by Avenue5 Residential

Unique Features and Amenities

  • BBQ/Picnic Area
  • BILT Rewards
  • Close to Public Transportation
  • Conveniently Located Near Interstate 5 and Hwy 99
  • Electric Stove
  • Extra Storage
  • High Speed Internet Ready
  • Internet Cafe with Wi-Fi
  • Laundry Room Available For Non W/D Homes
  • Lush View(s)
  • Open Parking
  • Patio/Balcony
  • Pet Friendly
  • Plank Wood Flooring
  • Rental Furniture Available From CORT
  • Short Drive to Greenlake and Downtown Seattle
  • Tanning Bed

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Luxe at Meridian offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,393 and having 414–1,800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,393

    Studio, 1 Bath, 414 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,393 - $1,507

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,393 - $1,507
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,393Available Now413414
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

• Refrigerator

    Unit 413 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,393Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,393
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,393 - $1,507Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    From $1,550

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 565 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,550 - $1,845

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,550 - $1,845
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,550Available Now516565
    $1,560Available Now716565
    $1,657Available Now611565

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,845Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,550 - $1,845
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,550 - $1,657 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 516 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 516 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,550Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,550
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,845Total Monthly Price

    Unit 716 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 716 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,560Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,560
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,845Total Monthly Price

    Unit 611 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 611 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,657Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,657
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,845Total Monthly Price

    1x1 W/D

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 551 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,718Call for Availability1x1 W/D551 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,718 - $1,855Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,718 - $1,855
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2x2 W/D

    From $2,348

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 861 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,348 - $2,528

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,348 - $2,528
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,348Available Now501861

    Unit 501 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 501 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,348Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,348
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,348 - $2,528Total Monthly Price

    Penthouse

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1800 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,960Call for AvailabilityPenthouse1800 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,960 - $3,565Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,960 - $3,565
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (206) 339-8313 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2009
  • 145 Units
  • 9 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Lease Terms

  • 9 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Security DepositiRefundable deposit for damages or lease obligations. Charged Per Unit.Varies

Utilities

Common Area ElectriciCovers electric for common areas. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Common Area GasiCovers gas for common areas. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
ElectriciMonthly electric charges. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
GasiMonthly gas charges. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Pest ControliPest prevention and treatment service fee. Charged Per Unit.$2.00/mo
SeweriMonthly wastewater and sewer charge. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
WateriMonthly community water services charge. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
TrashiMonthly trash services fee. Charged per unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiLate payment fee. Charged Per Unit.$10.00/per occurrence
NSF Tenant FeeiReturned or declined payment fee. Charged Per Unit.$75.00/per occurrence
Early Termination FeeiFee to terminate lease early. Charged Per Unit.200.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Reletting FeeiApartment reletting cost. Charged Per Unit.$500.00/per occurrence

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Luxe at Meridian welcomes your furry friend. Breed restrictions do apply; Please contact our leasing office for details.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiUncovered Spaces
  • 1 Max
CoverediCovered Spaces
  • 1 Max
Garage Parking
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

10306 Meridian Ave N, Seattle, WA 98133

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Luxe at Meridian

Where is Luxe at Meridian located?

Luxe at Meridian is located at 10306 Meridian Ave N near the North College Park area of Seattle, WA

What is the current rent range at Luxe at Meridian?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Luxe at Meridian currently range from $1,393 to $2,348

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Luxe at Meridian are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Luxe at Meridian is: Offering Two Weeks Free!* Restrictions Apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Luxe at Meridian Apartments are 4.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the North College Park area, and 24.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North College Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,393$1,400-$7-0.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,550$1,688-$138-8.2%
    2 Bedroom$2,348$2,497-$149-6.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Seattle

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,393$1,637-$244-14.9%
    1 Bedroom$1,550$2,295-$745-32.5%
    2 Bedroom$2,348$3,165-$817-25.8%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 364 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Luxe at Meridian (North College Park), and 11625 other apartment communities in Seattle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: