Your message has been sent! Thank you!

MAA Mount Vernon Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

MAA Mount Vernon in Sandy Springs, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(470) 458-2469
Check Availability
100 Preston Woods Trl, Sandy Springs, GA 30338

Contact

MAA Mount Vernon

100 Preston Woods Trl
Sandy Springs, GA 30338
(470) 458-2469
MAA Mount Vernon in Sandy Springs, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,543-$4,628 Pricing
  • 902–1,440 Square Feet

About MAA Mount Vernon

MAA Mount Vernon is located in the Dunwoody Neighborhood and 30338 Zip code of Sandy Springs, GA. This community is professionally managed by Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

MAA Mount Vernon offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,543 and having 902–1,440 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 11A

    From $1,543

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 902 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtFloorplanView Details
    $1,543Available Now01115902
    $1,558Available Now01412902

Model Price Range

    • $1,543 - $2,833

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,543 - $1,558

    Unit 01115 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology
    • Washer And Dryer

    Unit 01115 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,543

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,543 - $2,833

    Unit 01412 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology
    • Washer And Dryer

    Unit 01412 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,558

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,543 - $2,833
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 22A

    From $1,893

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1225 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtFloorplanView Details
    $1,893Available Now017181225
    $1,923 June 2, 2026018131225
    $1,898 June 12, 2026013311225

Model Price Range

    • $1,893 - $3,558

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,893 - $1,923

    Unit 01718 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology
    • Washer And Dryer

    Unit 01718 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,893

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,893 - $3,558

    Unit 01813 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology
    • Washer And Dryer

    Unit 01813 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,923

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,893 - $3,558

    Unit 01331 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology
    • Washer And Dryer

    Unit 01331 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,898

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,893 - $3,558

    Floorplan 22B

    From $1,963

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1285 sq ft
    Available May 20

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtFloorplanView Details
    $1,968 May 20, 2026015141285
    $1,963 July 21, 2026017111285
    $1,968 July 30, 2026012271285

Model Price Range

    • $1,963 - $3,613

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,963 - $1,968

    Unit 01514 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology
    • Washer And Dryer

    Unit 01514 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,968

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,963 - $3,613

    Unit 01711 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology
    • Washer And Dryer

    Unit 01711 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,963

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,963 - $3,613

    Unit 01227 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology
    • Washer And Dryer

    Unit 01227 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,968

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,963 - $3,613
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 32A

    From $2,223

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1440 sq ft
    Available Jun 8

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtFloorplanView Details
    $2,233 June 8, 2026015351440
    $2,263 June 9, 2026012251440
    $2,258 June 11, 2026016261440

Model Price Range

    • $2,223 - $4,628

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,233 - $2,263

    Unit 01535 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology
    • Washer And Dryer

    Unit 01535 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,233

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,223 - $4,628

    Unit 01225 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology
    • Washer And Dryer

    Unit 01225 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,263

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,223 - $4,628

    Unit 01626 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology
    • Washer And Dryer

    Unit 01626 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,258

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,223 - $4,628
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (470) 458-2469 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 213 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1997

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$85.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit

Comments: Pet Fees and Deposits Vary by Property. Please contact the appropriate leasing office with any questions. Assistance animals are always welcome without deposit or fee.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Pet Types Allowed: Dogs, Cats, Fish, Caged Birds.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiSurface parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

100 Preston Woods Trl, Sandy Springs, GA 30338

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about MAA Mount Vernon

Where is MAA Mount Vernon located?

MAA Mount Vernon is located at 100 Preston Woods Trl near the Dunwoody area of Sandy Springs, GA

What is the current rent range at MAA Mount Vernon?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at MAA Mount Vernon currently range from $1,543 to $2,263

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for MAA Mount Vernon are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The MAA Mount Vernon Apartments are 20.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Dunwoody area, and 13.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Dunwoody Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,543$1,809-$266-14.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,893$2,458-$565-23.0%
    3 Bedroom$2,223$2,918-$695-23.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Sandy Springs

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,543$1,737-$194-11.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,893$2,143-$250-11.7%
    3 Bedroom$2,223$2,727-$504-18.5%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 200 other apartment communities in the immediate area around MAA Mount Vernon (Dunwoody), and 965 other apartment communities in Sandy Springs using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.8
16 Renters Reviews
  • My three years... (Verified Renter)

    May 6, 2019
    My three years living at Mt. Vernon Apartments has been exceptionally good. It is a very pleasant neighborhood feel environment in a fantastic location convenient to everything (shopping, entertainment, dining, MARTA, etc.), well landscaped and maintained and with pleasant & responsive management staff.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • The maintenance guys... (Verified Renter)

    May 6, 2019
    The maintenance guys are quick and are very friendly! I?ve never had issues hearing my neighbors. It?s a great apartment complex.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Wonderful staff, both... (Verified Renter)

    May 6, 2019
    Wonderful staff, both maintenance and management. You can think of redesigning the gate. Even though it will be expensive, but it will be cheaper in the long run. Wish you can stop people smoking in the corridors and balconies.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Since the new... (Verified Renter)

    May 6, 2019