Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Madison Lofts Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Madison Lofts in Indianapolis, IN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(463) 263-5945
Check Availability
1430 Madison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225

Contact

Madison Lofts

1430 Madison Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46225
(463) 263-5945
Madison Lofts in Indianapolis, IN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $830-$1,349 Pricing
  • 625–930 Square Feet

About Madison Lofts

Madison Lofts is located in the Near Southside Neighborhood and 46225 Zip code of Indianapolis, IN. This community is professionally managed by Realty Resources Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Madison Lofts offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $830 and having 625–930 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    $899

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $899Available Now1430-204625
    $899Available Now1430-304625
    $899Available Now1430-305625

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $899

    Unit 1430-204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899

    Unit 1430-304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899

    Unit 1430-305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899

    1 Bedroom 1-L Bathroom

    $965

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 675 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $965Available Now1420-106675
    $965Available Now1420-203675
    $965Available Now1420-209675

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $965

    Unit 1420-106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $965
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $965

    Unit 1420-203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $965
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $965

    Unit 1420-209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $965
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $965

    1 Bedroom 1-XL Bathroom

    $999

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $999Available Now1420-201725

    Unit 1420-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $999

    1 Bedroom 1-ART Bathroom

    $830

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
    Available Jul 15
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $830 July 15, 20261430-202625

    Unit 1430-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $830
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $830

    1 Bedroom 1-L-ART Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 675 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $830Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1-L-ART Bathroom675 sq ft

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $830

    1 Bedroom 1-XL-ART Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $830Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1-XL-ART Bathroom725 sq ft

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $830
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,099Call for Availability2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom800 sq ft

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,099

    2 Bedroom 1-L Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 930 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,349Call for Availability2 Bedroom 1-L Bathroom930 sq ft

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,349
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (463) 263-5945 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2020
  • 55 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2015

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Bird
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Pets of vicious or aggressive disposition will not be permitted, including but not limited to: American Pit Bull Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, Akita, Alaskan Malamutes, American Bull Dog, Belgian Malinois, Boerboels, Bull Terrier, Cane Corso, Chow Chow, Doberman Pincher, Dogo Argentino, English Mastiff, Fila or Brazilian Mastiff, German Shepherds, Great Danes, Irish Wolfhounds, Mastiffs, Malamutes, Pit bulls, Presa Mallorquin, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Staffordshire, or mixed breeds that include breeds listed.

Comments:

Max of 1.

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 1.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 1.

Fish
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 1.

Reptile
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Living Area Features

  • Recreation Room
Google Map

Map

1430 Madison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday10:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday10:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday10:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday10:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Madison Lofts

Where is Madison Lofts located?

Madison Lofts is located at 1430 Madison Ave near the Near Southside area of Indianapolis, IN

What is the current rent range at Madison Lofts?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Madison Lofts currently range from $830 to $999

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Madison Lofts are
  • Monday 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Madison Lofts Apartments are 50.15% cheaper than the average apartment in the Near Southside area, and 36.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Near Southside Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$830$1,661-$831-50.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,099$2,211-$1,112-50.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Indianapolis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$830$1,374-$544-39.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,099$1,666-$567-34.0%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 186 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Madison Lofts (Near Southside), and 2121 other apartment communities in Indianapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search