Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Madison at River's Edge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Madison at River's Edge Apartments in Auburn, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(253) 338-8531
Check Availability
1741 NE 22nd St, Auburn, WA 98002

Special Requirements exist for applying at this property.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Madison at River's Edge Apartments

1741 NE 22nd St
Auburn, WA 98002
(253) 338-8531
Madison at River's Edge Apartments in Auburn, WA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,530-$1,875 Pricing
  • 675–1,130 Square Feet

About Madison at River's Edge Apartments

Madison at River's Edge Apartments is located in the North Auburn Neighborhood and 98002 Zip code of Auburn, WA. This community is professionally managed by Allied Residential

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Madison at River's Edge Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,530 and having 675–1,130 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    From $1,530

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 675 sq ft
    Available May 27

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,530 May 27, 2026172704675
    $1,594 May 31, 2026172111675

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,530 - $1,650

    Unit 172704 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 172704 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,530
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,530 - $1,650

    Unit 172111 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 172111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,594
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,530 - $1,650

    1 Bed 1 Bath AF

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 675 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath AF675 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath

    From $1,675

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 975 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,675Available Now181310975

    Unit 181310 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 181310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,675
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,675 - $1,875

    2 Bed 1 Bath AF

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 975 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath AF975 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed 2 Bath

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1130 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability3 Bed 2 Bath1130 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    3 Bed 2 Bath AF

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1130 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability3 Bed 2 Bath AF1130 sq ft

• Refrigerator
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (253) 338-8531 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 120 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1976

Income Restrictions At Madison at River's Edge Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$66,000
2$75,420
3$84,840
4$94,260
5$101,820
6$109,380
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$44.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Pets Welcome Upon Approval. Breed restrictions apply. Limit of 2 pets per home. We have a $300 pet deposit and a $35 pet rent.

Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1741 NE 22nd St, Auburn, WA 98002

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Madison at River's Edge Apartments

Where is Madison at River's Edge Apartments located?

Madison at River's Edge Apartments is located at 1741 NE 22nd St near the North Auburn area of Auburn, WA

What is the current rent range at Madison at River's Edge Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Madison at River's Edge Apartments currently range from $1,530 to $1,875

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Madison at River's Edge Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Madison at River's Edge Apartments Apartments are 7.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Auburn area, and 9.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Auburn Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,530$1,640-$110-6.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,675$1,837-$162-8.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Auburn

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,530$1,618-$88-5.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,675$1,916-$241-12.6%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 202 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Madison at River's Edge Apartments (North Auburn), and 405 other apartment communities in Auburn using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.0

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
    • Swimming Pool(s)
    • Fitness Center
    • Picnic Area
    • Storage Spaces
Learn more about Lifestyle Search