Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Manchester Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Manchester in Euless, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(817) 799-8696
Check Availability
100 Manchester Dr, Euless, TX 76039

Contact

Manchester

100 Manchester Dr
Euless, TX 76039
(817) 799-8696
Manchester in Euless, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $999-$1,439 Pricing
  • 715–1,048 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Month Free

About Manchester

Manchester is located in the Hurst Euless Bedford Neighborhood and 76039 Zip code of Euless, TX. This community is professionally managed by The Tipton Group

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1st Floor
  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Manchester offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $999 and having 715–1,048 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $999

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 715 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $999Available Now115715
    $1,099Available Now099715
    $1,049Available Now205715

Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,099

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Unit 115 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor

    Unit 115 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,099

    Unit 099 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor

    Unit 099 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,099

    Unit 205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,049

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,099
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,199

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 940 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,274Available Now054940
    $1,199Available Now345940
    $1,224Available Now359940

Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,274

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 054 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor

    Unit 054 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,274

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,274

    Unit 345 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,199

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,274

    Unit 359 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,224

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,274

    Floorplan B2

    From $1,339

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1048 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,339Available Now3911048
    $1,439Available Now0431048
    $1,389Available Now2951048

Model Price Range

    • $1,339 - $1,439

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 391 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,339

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,339 - $1,439

    Unit 043 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor

    Unit 043 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,439

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,339 - $1,439

    Unit 295 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,389

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,339 - $1,439
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (817) 799-8696 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Apr 2017
  • 284 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$125.00

Utilities

Utility - Water/SeweriCharged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Pest ControliCharged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
Utility - GasiCharged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Trash Admin FeeiCharged Per Unit.$12.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
45 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Pets Welcome Upon Approval. Breed restrictions apply. No aggressive breeds. Maximum adult weight is 45 pounds. Limit of two pets per home.

Comments:

Max of 255.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
45 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 255.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

Max of 1. Please call us regarding our Parking Policy.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 1st Floor
  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Map

100 Manchester Dr, Euless, TX 76039

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–3:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Manchester

Where is Manchester located?

Manchester is located at 100 Manchester Dr near the Hurst Euless Bedford area of Euless, TX

What is the current rent range at Manchester?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Manchester currently range from $999 to $1,439

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Manchester are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Manchester is: One Month Free.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Manchester Apartments are 31.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hurst Euless Bedford area, and 27.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Hurst Euless Bedford Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$999$1,413-$414-29.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,199$1,800-$601-33.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Euless

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$999$1,325-$326-24.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,199$1,738-$539-31.0%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 616 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Manchester (Hurst Euless Bedford), and 370 other apartment communities in Euless using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
3 Renters Reviews
  • Friendly Staff and Well Maintained

    April 17, 2026
    Mason and Nadine have always been kind and patient with me when I have questions, and have helped make this feel like home. The apartment is huge for the price, and I like how easy the wood-vinyl floors are to clean. There is a ton of landscaping and greenery, which looks great and lifts my mood, especially in the spring and summer when everything is blooming. I also have quick access to Aldi and Walmart, which is very convenient. I'd definitely recommed it to anyone who is looking in this ...
    area.
    • Property Manager Responded

      April 27, 2026
      Hi, we're so glad that we were able to go above and beyond your expectations! We love our neighborhood and team, and are thrilled to hear that both have been working out fantastically for you. Please let us know at any time if there is anything we can do to be of assistance. Thank you for taking the time to leave your feedback!
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com