Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Marina Isle Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Marina Isle in Merritt Island, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(689) 888-7652
Check Availability
225 Ligustrum Ln, Merritt Island, FL 32953

Contact

Marina Isle

225 Ligustrum Ln
Merritt Island, FL 32953
(689) 888-7652
Marina Isle in Merritt Island, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,195-$1,545 Pricing
  • 580–820 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move in for JUST $299 when you move in by 05/22/2026!

About Marina Isle

Marina Isle is located in the 32953 Zip code of Merritt Island, FL. This community is professionally managed by Opus Management Group

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Marina Isle offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,195 and having 580–820 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    From $1,195

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 580 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,195Available Now1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom580 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,195 - $1,225
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,275Call for Availability2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom700 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,275
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    From $1,495

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 820 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,495Available Now3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom820 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,495 - $1,545
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (689) 888-7652 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In Oct 2008
  • 100 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1965

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$300.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

No Aggressive Breeds

Comments:

Total of 2 pets allowed. Required Pet Fees - $300 Non-refundable fee and $20 Pet Rent per month per pet. Breed restrictions may apply. No aggressive breeds.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

No Aggressive Breeds

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

225 Ligustrum Ln, Merritt Island, FL 32953

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Marina Isle

Where is Marina Isle located?

Marina Isle is located at 225 Ligustrum Ln, Merritt Island, FL

What is the current rent range at Marina Isle?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Marina Isle currently range from $1,195 to $1,545

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Marina Isle are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Marina Isle is: Move in for JUST $299 when you move in by 05/22/2026!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Marina Isle Apartments are 36.27% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Merritt Island

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,195$1,598-$403-25.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,495$3,006-$1,511-50.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,275$1,911-$636-33.3%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 229 other apartment communities in Merritt Island using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Safety

    April 27, 2023
    Not a place to live especially at night gun shots constantly management allow criminal to live here. Safety sidewalk are broken constantly tripping, needs better lighting, cars get stolen parking lot, alot of bullies management won't do anything to make it better place to live. If you go out at night you need to watch your surroundings. Not a safe area to live. I am leaving myself. Management lies about about property too so if you take a tour be careful ask lots of questions.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Don't rent

    October 9, 2017
    Not the place to live if you don't want to deal with bullies.
    Review from Apartments.com