Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Market Street Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Market Street Apartments in Evansville, IN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(930) 212-2352
Check Availability
301 NW 3rd St, Evansville, IN 47708

Contact

Market Street Apartments

301 NW 3rd St
Evansville, IN 47708
(930) 212-2352
Market Street Apartments in Evansville, IN - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $820-$1,395 Pricing
  • 400–1,010 Square Feet

About Market Street Apartments

Market Street Apartments is located in the Downtown Evansville Neighborhood and 47708 Zip code of Evansville, IN. This community is professionally managed by Alexander Forrest Investments, LLC

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Market Street Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $820 and having 400–1,010 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio Apartment Home in Historic Building

    $820

    Studio, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $820Available NowStudio Apartment Home in Historic Building400 sq ft$300

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Storage Space

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $820

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom Apartment Home in Downtown Evansville

    $1,100

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 610 sq ft
    Available Jul 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,100July 5, 2026One Bedroom Apartment Home in Downtown Evansville610 sq ft$300

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Storage Space

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,100

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Modern Two Bedroom Apartment Home

    $1,395

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1010 sq ft
    Available Jan 5, 2027

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,395January 5, 2027Modern Two Bedroom Apartment Home1010 sq ft$300

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Storage Space

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,395

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (930) 212-2352 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 59 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiBase security deposit - applicants may be asked to pay a higher deposit if they do not meet our credit criteria Charged per unit.$300.00

Utilities

High Speed Internet AccessiCharged per unit.$30.00/mo
Resident Utility Chargeiincludes all utilities! Charged per unit.$100.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$50.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

301 NW 3rd St, Evansville, IN 47708

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Market Street Apartments

Where is Market Street Apartments located?

Market Street Apartments is located at 301 NW 3rd St near the Downtown Evansville area of Evansville, IN

What is the current rent range at Market Street Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Market Street Apartments currently range from $820 to $1,395

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Market Street Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Market Street Apartments Apartments are 30.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Evansville area, and 14.53% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Evansville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$820$1,606-$786-48.9%
    1 Bedroom$1,100$1,484-$384-25.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$1,681-$286-17.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Evansville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$820$1,319-$499-37.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,100$1,153-$53-4.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$1,412-$17-1.2%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 257 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Market Street Apartments (Downtown Evansville), and 437 other apartment communities in Evansville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.4
5 Renters Reviews
  • Going downhill fast

    October 13, 2025
    This was a nice clean building when I moved here in May. They used to keep all the common areas clean, but here lately, it's getting filthy inside. Carpets in hallways and stairwells are gross. Stairwells stink! They advertise having a business center but that room is completely empty. It's definitely not worth what they charge anymore.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • The nicest place I've ever lived

    June 3, 2025
    Can't say enough about how beautiful this place is! Tons of natural light for all of my plants, my cat loves all the window sills and perches in the architecture, it's clean and secure, not to mention how awesome the manager has been with the move in and making me feel like I'm really cared for. I'm looking forward to living here a long time :-)
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Love living here

    June 4, 2025
    Clean, quiet and very modern. The sights around downtown are nice and the dog park is a huge plus!