Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Marks Church Commons Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Marks Church Commons in Augusta, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(803) 599-3773
Check Availability
1700 Bowdoin Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

Contact

Marks Church Commons

1700 Bowdoin Dr
Augusta, GA 30909
(803) 599-3773
Marks Church Commons in Augusta, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,035-$1,340 Pricing
  • 667–919 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$750 Off First Full Month's Rent!~~Must apply within 24 hours of the tour with a 12-month lease. Special ends on 5/31/26. Additional terms and conditions may apply.

About Marks Church Commons

Marks Church Commons is located in the Belair Neighborhood and 30909 Zip code of Augusta, GA. This community is professionally managed by Haley Residential

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Marks Church Commons offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,035 and having 667–919 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Magnolia

    From $1,035

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 667 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,070Available Now1800-1816667$350
    $1,045Available Now2000-2016667$350
    $1,070Available Now2100-2104667$350

Model Price Range

    • $1,035 - $1,170

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,045 - $1,170

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit 1800-1816 Amenities and Features

• Self-Cleaning Oven

    Unit 1800-1816 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,070
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,035 - $1,170

    Unit 2000-2016 Amenities and Features

• Self-Cleaning Oven

    Unit 2000-2016 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,045
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,035 - $1,170

    Unit 2100-2104 Amenities and Features

• Self-Cleaning Oven

    Unit 2100-2104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,070
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,035 - $1,170

    Dogwood

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    Call for AvailabilityDogwood750 sq ft$350

Deposit

    • $350 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Azalea

    From $1,235

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 919 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,240Available Now1600-1615919$350
    $1,235Available Now2100-2102919$350

Model Price Range

    • $1,235 - $1,340

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit 1600-1615 Amenities and Features

• Self-Cleaning Oven

    Unit 1600-1615 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,240
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,235 - $1,340

    Unit 2100-2102 Amenities and Features

• Self-Cleaning Oven

    Unit 2100-2102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,235
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,235 - $1,340

    Camellia

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 860 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    Call for AvailabilityCamellia860 sq ft$350

Deposit

    • $350 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (803) 599-3773 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 160 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1987

Lease Terms

  • 6, 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Security DepositiCharged Per Unit.$175.00
Administration FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00
Application DepositiCharged per unit.$175.00

Utilities

Utility Reimbursements IncomeiCharged per unit.$40.00/mo
Trash Reimbursed IncomeiCharged per unit.$5.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
95 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

The following breeds or mix of breeds are not permitted within the community: Pit Bull, American Staffordshire Terrier, Rottweiler, and Presa Canario.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Pet Fees & ChargesiCharged Per Pet.$350.00
Pet RentiCharged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Birds
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 5 Lb Weight Limit
Fish
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 1 Lb Weight Limit

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1700 Bowdoin Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday10:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday10:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Marks Church Commons

Where is Marks Church Commons located?

Marks Church Commons is located at 1700 Bowdoin Dr near the Belair area of Augusta, GA

What is the current rent range at Marks Church Commons?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Marks Church Commons currently range from $1,035 to $1,340

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Marks Church Commons are
  • Monday 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Marks Church Commons is: $750 Off First Full Month's Rent!~~Must apply within 24 hours of the tour with a 12-month lease. Special ends on 5/31/26. Additional terms and conditions may apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Marks Church Commons Apartments are 15.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Belair area, and 21.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Belair Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,035$1,218-$183-15.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,235$1,474-$239-16.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Augusta

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,035$1,373-$338-24.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,235$1,506-$271-18.0%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 101 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Marks Church Commons (Belair), and 532 other apartment communities in Augusta using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
4 Renters Reviews
  • Nice area

    April 20, 2023
    No issues with anything in my apartment. If I needed assistance they respond fast.
    • Property Manager Responded

      July 5, 2023
      We're glad to hear we delivered such a great experience. If there's anything further we can do for you, we are happy to help!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • I'm Home

    March 17, 2021
    I've lived at Marks Church Commons for over 2 years & love it! Maintenance and the lady's in the office are very friendly & always quick to respond to any questions I have or anything that needs to be fixed. Recommended
    • Property Manager Responded

      May 18, 2021
      Hi, thank you for your kind review; we are happy to pass along your comments to the team here at Marks Church Commons! Feel free to reach out to us if you need anything. Have a wonderful day!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Save your money

    February 13, 2021
    Overpriced for a 2 bedroom . Management is lazy and slow when it comes to handling issues . Residents needs aren’t put 1st . Trashy walkways , dumpster is always overgrown with trash . Pond is dirty and needs to be cleaned