Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Essex Village & Marlyn Gardens Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Essex Village & Marlyn Gardens Apartments in Essex, MD is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(443) 815-4299
Check Availability
846 Brunswick Rd, Essex, MD 21221

Contact

Essex Village & Marlyn Gardens Apartments

846 Brunswick Rd
Essex, MD 21221
(443) 815-4299
Essex Village & Marlyn Gardens Apartments in Essex, MD - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $803-$1,272 Pricing
  • 289–711 Square Feet

About Essex Village & Marlyn Gardens Apartments

Essex Village & Marlyn Gardens Apartments is located in the 21221 Zip code of Essex, MD. This community is professionally managed by Stork Property Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Essex Village & Marlyn Gardens Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $803 and having 289–711 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Essex Studio 1Bath

    $803

    Studio, 1 Bath, 289 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $803Available Now818-1A289

• Refrigerator

    Unit 818-1A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $803

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $803

    Marlyn Studio 1Bath

    $844

    Studio, 1 Bath, 289 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $844Available Now906-1B289
    $844 June 1, 2026928-1A289$844

Model Price

    • $844

    Unit 906-1B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $844

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $844

    Unit 928-1A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $844

    Deposit

    • $844 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $844
  • 1 Bedroom

    Essex 1Bed 1Bath

    $1,065

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 432 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,065Available Now812-1B432
    $1,065Available Now837-1B432
    $1,065Available Now502-2A432

Model Price

    • $1,065

    Unit 812-1B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,065

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,065

    Unit 837-1B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,065

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,065

    Unit 502-2A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,065

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,065

    Marlyn 1Bed 1Bath

    $1,065

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 432 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,065Available Now913-2A432
    $1,065Available Now904-2B432
    $1,065Available Now907-2B432

Model Price

    • $1,065

    Unit 913-2A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,065

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,065

    Unit 904-2B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,065

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,065

    Unit 907-2B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,065

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,065
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Essex 2Bed 1Bath

    $1,184

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 604 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,184Available Now839-2B604
    $1,184Available Now851-1B604

Model Price

    • $1,184

    Unit 839-2B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,184

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,184

    Unit 851-1B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,184

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,184

    Marlyn 2Bed 1Bath

    $1,215

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 613 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,215Available Now911-2A613
    $1,215Available Now926-2A613
    $1,215 May 28, 2026908-1A613

Model Price

    • $1,215

    Unit 911-2A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,215

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,215

    Unit 926-2A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,215

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,215

    Unit 908-1A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,215

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,215

    Essex 2Bed 1Bath

    $1,241

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 711 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,241Available Now804-2A711
    $1,241Available Now802-1B711
    $1,241Available Now804-1A711

Model Price

    • $1,241

    Unit 804-2A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,241

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,241

    Unit 802-1B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,241

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,241

    Unit 804-1A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,241

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,241

    Marlyn 2Bed 1Bath

    $1,272

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 711 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,272Available NowMarlyn 2Bed 1Bath711 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,272
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (443) 815-4299 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 354 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1944

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
  • 20 Lb Weight Limit

Comments: Max of 1 pet

Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit
  • 20 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments: Max of 1 pet

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
Street

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

846 Brunswick Rd, Essex, MD 21221

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Essex Village & Marlyn Gardens Apartments

Where is Essex Village & Marlyn Gardens Apartments located?

Essex Village & Marlyn Gardens Apartments is located at 846 Brunswick Rd, Essex, MD

What is the current rent range at Essex Village & Marlyn Gardens Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Essex Village & Marlyn Gardens Apartments currently range from $803 to $1,241

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Essex Village & Marlyn Gardens Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Essex Village & Marlyn Gardens Apartments Apartments are 18.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Essex

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$803$972-$169-17.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,065$1,288-$223-17.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,184$1,489-$305-20.5%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 98 other apartment communities in Essex using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search