Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Maxwell at Cooley Station Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Maxwell at Cooley Station in Mesa, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(855) 526-2172
Check Availability
6151 S Power Rd, Mesa, AZ 85212

Contact

Maxwell at Cooley Station

6151 S Power Rd
Mesa, AZ 85212
(855) 526-2172
Maxwell at Cooley Station in Mesa, AZ - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,199-$1,630 Pricing
  • 468–828 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Beautiful Studios Starting at $1199!!! Look and Lease and Get One Up to Month OFF!!!~~Live here and Be Happy!!! Beautiful Studios Starting at $1199!!! Look and Lease and Get One Up to Month OFF!!!

About Maxwell at Cooley Station

Maxwell at Cooley Station is located in the South Gilbert Neighborhood and 85212 Zip code of Mesa, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Apartment Management Consultants L.L.C.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Asu Campus
  • Cannon Beach 3 Mins Away
  • Close To Cooley Station Shopping
  • Fire Police Training Facility
  • Gateway Flight School
  • Gilbert Regional Park Close By
  • Little Bird Community App
  • Minutes From San Tan Shopping Mall
  • Nearby Costco
  • Quick Access To 202 Freeway
  • Rebel Surf Shop

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Maxwell at Cooley Station offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,199 and having 468–828 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,199

    Studio, 1 Bath, 468 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,199Available Now2-3058468$200
    $1,199Available Now4-3030468$200
    $1,240Available Now1-2074468$200

Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,240

    Unit 2-3058 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,199

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,240

    Unit 4-3030 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,199

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,240

    Unit 1-2074 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,240

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,240
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    From $1,314

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 624 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,314Available Now1-1005624$200
    $1,329Available Now2-1059624$200
    $1,328Available Now2-3008624$200

Model Price Range

    • $1,314 - $1,347

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,314 - $1,329

    Unit 1-1005 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,314

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,314 - $1,347

    Unit 2-1059 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,329

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,314 - $1,347

    Unit 2-3008 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,328

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,314 - $1,347
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x2

    From $1,550

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 828 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,550Available Now2-3065828$200
    $1,550Available Now4-3022828$200
    $1,550Available Now2-1060828$200

Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,630

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,550

    Unit 2-3065 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,630

    Unit 4-3022 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,630

    Unit 2-1060 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,630
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (855) 526-2172 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 244 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2021

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

6151 S Power Rd, Mesa, AZ 85212

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Maxwell at Cooley Station

Where is Maxwell at Cooley Station located?

Maxwell at Cooley Station is located at 6151 S Power Rd near the South Gilbert area of Mesa, AZ

What is the current rent range at Maxwell at Cooley Station?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Maxwell at Cooley Station currently range from $1,199 to $1,630

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Maxwell at Cooley Station are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Maxwell at Cooley Station is: Beautiful Studios Starting at $1199!!! Look and Lease and Get One Up to Month OFF!!!~~Live here and Be Happy!!! Beautiful Studios Starting at $1199!!! Look and Lease and Get One Up to Month OFF!!!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Maxwell at Cooley Station Apartments are 20.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Gilbert area, and 13.67% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Gilbert Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,199$1,401-$202-14.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,314$1,685-$371-22.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,550$2,062-$512-24.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Mesa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,199$1,408-$209-14.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,314$1,494-$180-12.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,550$1,807-$257-14.2%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 465 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Maxwell at Cooley Station (South Gilbert), and 1686 other apartment communities in Mesa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Outdoors 3.0

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

    • Zen Garden
    • Walking/Biking Trails
    • Patios
    • Bicycle Storage
    • Grill(s)
    • Swimming Pool(s)
  • Eco-Friendly 3.8

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.8-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Two Stars

    June 18, 2022
    No closet doors, ceiling light switches provided but no fixtures.
    • Property Manager Responded

      December 28, 2022
      Thank you for your review! It’s true, our brand-new, modern style homes come with switch-controlled outlets in select homes to add to your ease of living.