Your message has been sent! Thank you!

McCormic II Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

McCormic II Apartments in Birmingham, AL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(659) 204-7026
Check Availability
1327 16th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

Contact

McCormic II Apartments

1327 16th St S
Birmingham, AL 35205
(659) 204-7026
McCormic II Apartments in Birmingham, AL - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,121-$1,210 Pricing
  • 921 Square Feet

About McCormic II Apartments

McCormic II Apartments is located in the Five Points South Neighborhood and 35205 Zip code of Birmingham, AL. This community is professionally managed by H2 Real Estate

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

McCormic II Apartments offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,121 and having 921 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2.5 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Apartment

      From $1,121

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 921 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $1,121Available Now4921$400

      Unit 4 Amenities and Features

• Covered Parking
      • No Utilities Are Included In Rent Price

      Unit 4 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • From $1,121

      Deposit

      • $400 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,121 - $1,210
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (659) 204-7026 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 5 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1980

    Features and Amenities

    Unique Amenities

    • Covered Parking
    • No Utilities Are Included In Rent Price
    • Shared Deck Space
    • Southside

    Outdoor Features

    • Deck
    Google Map

    Map

    1327 16th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Frequently Asked Questions about McCormic II Apartments

    Where is McCormic II Apartments located?

    McCormic II Apartments is located at 1327 16th St S near the Five Points South area of Birmingham, AL

    What is the current rent range at McCormic II Apartments?

    2 Bedrooms at McCormic II Apartments currently start from $1,121. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.0

      The McCormic II Apartments Apartments are 41.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Five Points South area, and 33.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Five Points South Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,121$1,901-$780-41.0%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Birmingham

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,121$1,674-$553-33.0%

      Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 201 other apartment communities in the immediate area around McCormic II Apartments (Five Points South), and 743 other apartment communities in Birmingham using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search