Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Meadow Reach Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Meadow Reach Apartments in Boca Raton, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(754) 247-1694
Check Availability
1200 NW 13th St, Boca Raton, FL 33486

Contact

Meadow Reach Apartments

1200 NW 13th St
Boca Raton, FL 33486
(754) 247-1694
Meadow Reach Apartments in Boca Raton, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,895-$2,495 Pricing
  • 780–1,100 Square Feet

About Meadow Reach Apartments

Meadow Reach Apartments is located in the Downtown Boca Raton Neighborhood and 33486 Zip code of Boca Raton, FL. This community is professionally managed by Investments Limited

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Meadow Reach Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,895 and having 780–1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Br Large

    From $1,895

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft
    Available Soon

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,895Available Soon203C780$1,895

    Unit 203C Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 203C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,895
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,895 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,895 - $1,975
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2bed/1Bath

    From $1,995

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft
    Available Jul 11

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,995 July 11, 2026206E780$1,995

    Unit 206E Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 206E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,995
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,995 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,995 - $2,025

    2Bed/2Bath

    From $2,475

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available Jun 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,475 June 6, 2026207E1100$2,475

    Unit 207E Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 207E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,475
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,475 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,475 - $2,495
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (754) 247-1694 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Jan 2018
  • 120 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1974

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiApplication fee is required for anyone that is 18+ Charged per applicant.$100.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiThe Admin fee is deducted from the security deposit. Charged per unit.$300.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 30 Lb Weight Limit
  • Pet interview

Comments: 2 Pets per household. A non-refundable fee of $400.00 for 1 pet and $600.00 for 2 pets. $25.00 pet screening fee$30.00 monthly rent

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 30 Lb Weight Limit
  • Pet interview
Restrictions:

No Pitbull's, Dobermans, Rottweilers or any other aggressive breed.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1200 NW 13th St, Boca Raton, FL 33486

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
TuesdayBy Appointment
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
ThursdayBy Appointment
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Meadow Reach Apartments

Where is Meadow Reach Apartments located?

Meadow Reach Apartments is located at 1200 NW 13th St near the Downtown Boca Raton area of Boca Raton, FL

What is the current rent range at Meadow Reach Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Meadow Reach Apartments currently range from $1,895 to $2,475

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Meadow Reach Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday By Appointment
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday By Appointment
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Meadow Reach Apartments Apartments are 30.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Boca Raton area, and 27.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Boca Raton Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,895$2,424-$529-21.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,995$3,226-$1,231-38.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Boca Raton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,895$2,410-$515-21.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,995$3,036-$1,041-34.3%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 563 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Meadow Reach Apartments (Downtown Boca Raton), and 613 other apartment communities in Boca Raton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
8 Renters Reviews
  • Best property manager

    June 3, 2024
    I recently moved in may 2024 and I can say this apartment is a nice place to call home they are close to everything good food spots the beach and shopping Elena the property manager is very responsive and always on top of any work orders put in the place is well maintained and if you have a dog there are poop bag stations everywhere you turn plus the neighbors are very quiet and you’ll hardly see anyone