Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Meadowbrook Luxury Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Meadowbrook Luxury Apartments in Fayetteville, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(910) 745-7802
Check Availability
6707 Water Trail Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

Contact

Meadowbrook Luxury Apartments

6707 Water Trail Dr
Fayetteville, NC 28311
(910) 745-7802
Meadowbrook Luxury Apartments in Fayetteville, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $950-$1,350 Pricing
  • 500–1,200 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Memorial Day SAVINGS EVENT!~~Get 1 Month FREE! 1 BD units NOW ONLY $999! (Originally $1,050) 2BD / 2B NOW ONLY $1,180 (originally $1,200) *restrictions may apply. Contact us for details!

About Meadowbrook Luxury Apartments

Meadowbrook Luxury Apartments is located in the King's Grant Neighborhood and 28311 Zip code of Fayetteville, NC. This community is professionally managed by VRG Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Building Protection Plan - $12.50
  • Newly renovated
  • Pest Control - $5
  • Pet Friendly
  • Range with glass stovetop
  • Trash - $10

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Meadowbrook Luxury Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $950 and having 500–1,200 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR, 1BA-S

    $950

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $950Available Now250-306500$950

    Unit 250-306 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Building Protection Plan - $12.50
    • Newly renovated
    • Pest Control - $5
    • Pet Friendly
    • Range with glass stovetop
    • Trash - $10

    Unit 250-306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $950

    Deposit

    • $950 deposit

    Unit Description

    This 1 bedroom apartment boasts a contemporary design with amenities to make living effortless. The well-equipped kitchen includes a dishwasher for convenient meal clean-up, while the spacious closet provides ample storage space. Cable TV hook-ups offer endless entertainment options, and the convenience of washer/dryer hookups make laundry day a breeze. This apartment is the perfect place to call home.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $950

    1 Bed / 1 Bath

    $975

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 620 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $975Available Now271-204620$999
    $975Available Now271-304620$999

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Building Protection Plan - $12.50
    • Pest Control - $5
    • Trash - $10

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $975

    Deposit

    • $999 deposit

    Unit 271-204 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Building Protection Plan - $12.50
    • Pest Control - $5
    • Trash - $10

    Unit 271-204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $975

    Deposit

    • $999 deposit

    Unit Description

    This charming 1 bedroom apartment boasts a contemporary design with modern amenities to make living effortless. The well-equipped kitchen includes a dishwasher for convenient meal clean-up, while the spacious closet provides ample storage space. Cable TV hook-ups offer endless entertainment options, and the convenience of washer/dryer hookups make laundry day a breeze. With its functional layout and stylish finishes, this apartment is the perfect place to call home.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $975

    Unit 271-304 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Building Protection Plan - $12.50
    • Pest Control - $5
    • Trash - $10

    Unit 271-304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $975

    Deposit

    • $999 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $975

    1 Bed, 1 Bath Apartment - Apply Now!

    $999

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 620 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $999Available Now1 Bed, 1 Bath Apartment - Apply Now!620 sq ft

Unique Features

    • Building Protection Plan - $12.50
    • Pest Control - $5
    • Trash - $10

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $999
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed, 2 Bath-

    $1,180

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,180Available Now309-2031050$1,180

    Unit 309-203 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Building Protection Plan - $12.50
    • Pest Control - $5
    • Trash - $10

    Unit 309-203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,180

    Deposit

    • $1,180 deposit

    Unit Description

    This charming 2 bedroom apartment boasts a contemporary design with amenities to make living effortless. The well-equipped kitchen includes a dishwasher for convenient meal clean-up, while the spacious closet provides ample storage space. Cable TV hook-ups offer endless entertainment options, and the convenience of washer/dryer hookups make laundry day a breeze. This apartment is the perfect place to call home.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,180

    2 Bed / 2 Bath

    $1,180

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,180Available Now304-1021050$1,180

    Unit 304-102 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Building Protection Plan - $12.50
    • Pest Control - $5
    • Trash - $10

    Unit 304-102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,180

    Deposit

    • $1,180 deposit

    Unit Description

    This charming 2 bedroom apartment boasts a contemporary design with modern amenities to make living effortless. The well-equipped kitchen includes a dishwasher for convenient meal clean-up, while the spacious closet provides ample storage space. Cable TV hook-ups offer endless entertainment options, and the convenience of washer/dryer hookups make laundry day a breeze. With its functional layout and stylish finishes, this apartment is the perfect place to call home.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,180
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed, 2 Bath Apartment - Apply Now!

    $1,350

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,350Available Now3 Bed, 2 Bath Apartment - Apply Now!1200 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Building Protection Plan - $12.50
    • Pest Control - $5
    • Trash - $10

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,350
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (910) 745-7802 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 186 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2001
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Terms

  • 6, 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Building Protection Plan - $12.50
  • Newly renovated
  • Pest Control - $5
  • Pet Friendly
  • Range with glass stovetop
  • Trash - $10

Map

6707 Water Trail Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Meadowbrook Luxury Apartments

Where is Meadowbrook Luxury Apartments located?

Meadowbrook Luxury Apartments is located at 6707 Water Trail Dr near the King's Grant area of Fayetteville, NC

What is the current rent range at Meadowbrook Luxury Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Meadowbrook Luxury Apartments currently range from $950 to $1,180

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Meadowbrook Luxury Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Meadowbrook Luxury Apartments is: Memorial Day SAVINGS EVENT!~~Get 1 Month FREE! 1 BD units NOW ONLY $999! (Originally $1,050) 2BD / 2B NOW ONLY $1,180 (originally $1,200) *restrictions may apply. Contact us for details!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Meadowbrook Luxury Apartments Apartments are 11.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the King's Grant area, and 13.53% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the King's Grant Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$950$1,098-$148-13.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,180$1,310-$130-9.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,350$1,499-$149-9.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Fayetteville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$950$1,127-$177-15.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,180$1,309-$129-9.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,350$1,589-$239-15.0%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 115 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Meadowbrook Luxury Apartments (King's Grant), and 570 other apartment communities in Fayetteville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search