Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Meridia Linden 1001 Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Meridia Linden 1001 in Linden, NJ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(908) 446-2247
Check Availability
1001 W Elizabeth Ave, Linden, NJ 07036

Contact

Meridia Linden 1001

1001 W Elizabeth Ave
Linden, NJ 07036
(908) 446-2247
Meridia Linden 1001 in Linden, NJ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,895-$2,850 Pricing
  • 497–814 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Grand Opening! 1 Month Free on ALL new Apartment Homes!~~$0 Security Deposit & NO Broker Fee! Open Houses: Thursday May 14 2PM-7PM; Saturday May 16 10AM-3PM

About Meridia Linden 1001

Meridia Linden 1001 is located in the 07036 Zip code of Linden, NJ. This community is professionally managed by Capodagli Property Co.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24/7 Emergency Maintenance
  • Club Room
  • Covered Parking Garage
  • Coworking Space
  • Designer Finishes
  • Keyless LATCH Access
  • Outdoor Courtyard
  • Pet Friendly (aggressive breed and weight restriction)

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Meridia Linden 1001 offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,895 and having 497–814 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1B1B_E

    $1,895

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 497 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,895Available Now3062497

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 3062 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,895

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,895

    1B1B_F

    $1,995

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 505 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,995Available Now4005505

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 4005 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,995

    1B1B_A

    $1,995

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 507-511 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,995Available Now3016507
    $1,995Available Now4006509
    $1,995Available Now4008509

Model Price

    • $1,995

    Unit 3016 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,995

    Unit 4006 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,995

    Unit 4008 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,995

    1B1B_D

    $1,995

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 511 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,995Available Now3066511

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 3066 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,995
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2B2B_A

    $2,595

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 785-789 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,595Available Now3017789
    $2,595Available Now3019789
    $2,595Available Now3020785

Model Price

    • $2,595

    Unit 3017 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,595

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,595

    Unit 3019 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,595

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,595

    Unit 3020 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,595

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,595

    2B2B_F

    From $2,595

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 792-799 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,595Available Now3014792
    $2,695Available Now6017799

Model Price Range

    • $2,595 - $2,695

    Unit 3014 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,595

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,595 - $2,695

    Unit 6017 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,695

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,595 - $2,695

    2B2B_B

    From $2,795

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 811-814 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,795Available Now3001811
    $2,795Available Now3015814
    $2,850Available Now6001814

Model Price Range

    • $2,795 - $2,850

    Unit 3001 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,795

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,795 - $2,850

    Unit 3015 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,795

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,795 - $2,850

    Unit 6001 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,850

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,795 - $2,850
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (908) 446-2247 to schedule a tour.

Videos

Property Information

  • 402 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Unit.$50.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24/7 Emergency Maintenance
  • Club Room
  • Covered Parking Garage
  • Coworking Space
  • Designer Finishes
  • Keyless LATCH Access
  • Outdoor Courtyard
  • Pet Friendly (aggressive breed and weight restriction)

On-Site Services

  • On Site Retail
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1001 W Elizabeth Ave, Linden, NJ 07036

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Meridia Linden 1001

Where is Meridia Linden 1001 located?

Meridia Linden 1001 is located at 1001 W Elizabeth Ave, Linden, NJ

What is the current rent range at Meridia Linden 1001?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Meridia Linden 1001 currently range from $1,895 to $2,850

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Meridia Linden 1001 are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Meridia Linden 1001 is: Grand Opening! 1 Month Free on ALL new Apartment Homes!~~$0 Security Deposit & NO Broker Fee! Open Houses: Thursday May 14 2PM-7PM; Saturday May 16 10AM-3PM.

New Jersey Social Services Information

Statewide service is free, confidential, multilingual and always open. Three easy ways to reach Social Services in NJ: Dial 2-1-1; text your zip code to 898-211; or chat at https://www.nj211.org

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Meridia Linden 1001 Apartments are 13.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Linden

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,895$2,283-$388-17.0%
    2 Bedroom$2,595$2,865-$270-9.4%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 753 other apartment communities in Linden using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Fitness Center
    • Controlled Gate Access
    • On-Site Retail
    • Roof Terrace
    • 24 Hour Access