Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Mesa Royale Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Mesa Royale Apartments in Mesa, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 949-1985
Check Availability
1825 N Stapley Dr, Mesa, AZ 85203

Senior Housing Requirements

This property has specific senior housing residency requirements.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Mesa Royale Apartments

1825 N Stapley Dr
Mesa, AZ 85203
(844) 949-1985
Mesa Royale Apartments in Mesa, AZ - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,175-$1,600 Pricing
  • 420–1,296 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 MONTH FREE! - 1 MONTH FREE!

About Mesa Royale Apartments

Mesa Royale Apartments is located in the Central Mesa Neighborhood and 85203 Zip code of Mesa, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Investment Concepts, Inc.

• Views Available
  • Walk-in Closets * In Select Apartment Homes

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Mesa Royale Apartments offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,175 and having 420–1,296 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Villa

    $1,175

    Studio, 1 Bath, 420 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,175Available Now1003420
    $1,175 June 7, 20261007420

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,175

    Unit 1003 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1003 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,175
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,175

    Unit 1007 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1007 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,175
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,175
  • 1 Bedroom

    Castille

    From $1,275

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 620 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,275Available Now2105620
    $1,325Available Now1015620

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,325

    Unit 2105 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,325

    Unit 1015 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1015 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,325
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,325

    Camelot

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityCamelot780 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Tower

    From $1,395

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 908 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,445Available Now1109908
    $1,395 June 7, 20262108908

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,445

    Unit 1109 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,445
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,445

    Unit 2108 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,445

    Palace

    From $1,500

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1008 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,500Available Now10851008
    $1,500Available Now10841008
    $1,500Available Now20851008

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,600

    Unit 1085 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1085 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,500
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,600

    Unit 1084 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1084 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,500
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,600

    Unit 2085 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2085 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,500
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,600
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Empire

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1296 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityEmpire1296 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 949-1985 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 153 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1985
  • Renovated In 2008

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - Refundablei*OAC - Could go up to 1.5x base rent Studio = $600 1BR = $700 2BR = $800 3BR = $900 Charged per unit.$600.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Utilities

Resident Utility Chargei*Prices range depending on floor plan Studio = $67 1BR = $72-$75 2BR = $78-$85 3BR = $100 Charged per unit.$67.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Car Port
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$20.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Pets Welcome Upon Approval. Breed restrictions apply. Non-refundable $300 pet fee per petPet Rent $50 monthly per petLimit of 2 pets per home. Maximum adult weight limit is 20 pounds.

Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Views Available
  • Walk-in Closets * In Select Apartment Homes

• Community Wide Wi Fi
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1825 N Stapley Dr, Mesa, AZ 85203

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Mesa Royale Apartments

Where is Mesa Royale Apartments located?

Mesa Royale Apartments is located at 1825 N Stapley Dr near the Central Mesa area of Mesa, AZ

What is the current rent range at Mesa Royale Apartments?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Mesa Royale Apartments currently range from $1,175 to $1,600

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Mesa Royale Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Mesa Royale Apartments is: 1 MONTH FREE! - 1 MONTH FREE!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Mesa Royale Apartments Apartments are 5.73% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central Mesa area, and 18.33% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Central Mesa Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,175$1,162+$131.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,275$1,326-$51-3.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$1,632-$237-14.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Mesa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,175$1,409-$234-16.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,275$1,503-$228-15.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$1,817-$422-23.2%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1729 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Mesa Royale Apartments (Central Mesa), and 1683 other apartment communities in Mesa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Renters Insurance Programs
    • 24 Hour Access