Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Miguel Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Miguel Place in Port Richey, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(727) 877-3275
Check Availability
8940 Miguel Pl, Port Richey, FL 34668

Contact

Miguel Place

8940 Miguel Pl
Port Richey, FL 34668
(727) 877-3275
Miguel Place in Port Richey, FL - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,020-$1,345 Pricing
  • 288–864 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Your Spring Refresh Starts Here Enjoy 1 Month Rent Free + waived admin fee with move-in by 5/29/26. New season, new space! *Restrictions apply.

About Miguel Place

Miguel Place is located in the Jasmine Estates Neighborhood and 34668 Zip code of Port Richey, FL. This community is professionally managed by Dwell by Morgan

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Miguel Place offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,020 and having 288–864 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio One Bath Open

    Studio, 1 Bath, 288 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityStudio One Bath Open288 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bed One Bath Standard

    From $1,020

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,020Available Now00509576
    $1,020Available Now00907576
    $1,070Available Now00503576

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,020 - $1,141

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,020 - $1,070

    Unit 00509 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 00509 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,020

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,020 - $1,141

    Unit 00907 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 00907 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,020

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,020 - $1,141

    Unit 00503 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 00503 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,070

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,020 - $1,141
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bed Two Bath Standard

    From $1,265

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 864 sq ft
    Available Jun 19

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,265 June 19, 202600901864

    Unit 00901 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 00901 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,265

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,265 - $1,345

    Two Bed One Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 864 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bed One Bath864 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (727) 877-3275 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 91 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1987

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Dog Breed Restrictions Include: Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Chow, German Shepherd, or any mix thereof.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Dog Breed Restrictions Include: Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Chow, German Shepherd, or any mix thereof.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

8940 Miguel Pl, Port Richey, FL 34668

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Miguel Place

Where is Miguel Place located?

Miguel Place is located at 8940 Miguel Pl near the Jasmine Estates area of Port Richey, FL

What is the current rent range at Miguel Place?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Miguel Place currently range from $1,020 to $1,265

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Miguel Place are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Miguel Place is: Your Spring Refresh Starts Here Enjoy 1 Month Rent Free + waived admin fee with move-in by 5/29/26. New season, new space! *Restrictions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Miguel Place Apartments are 13.45% cheaper than the average apartment in the Jasmine Estates area, and 10.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Jasmine Estates Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,020$1,238-$218-17.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,265$1,394-$129-9.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Port Richey

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,020$1,156-$136-11.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,265$1,392-$127-9.1%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 53 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Miguel Place (Jasmine Estates), and 151 other apartment communities in Port Richey using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search