Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Montclair Terrace Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Montclair Terrace in Portland, OR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(971) 803-3107
Check Availability
4835 SW Oleson Rd, Portland, OR 97225

Contact

Montclair Terrace

4835 SW Oleson Rd
Portland, OR 97225
(971) 803-3107
Montclair Terrace in Portland, OR - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,350-$2,157 Pricing
  • 400–1,300 Square Feet

About Montclair Terrace

Montclair Terrace is located in the Raleigh Hills Neighborhood and 97225 Zip code of Portland, OR. This community is professionally managed by Olympus Property

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-hour emergency maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Montclair Terrace offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,350 and having 400–1,300 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    S1A - Alleen

    Studio, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityS1A - Alleen400 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
  • 1 Bedroom

    A1A - Leven

    From $1,350

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,370Available Now4802-F750
    $1,374Available Now4818-B750
    $1,374Available Now4818-A750

Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $3,198

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,370 - $1,374

    Unit 4802-F Amenities and Features

• Dining Room

    Unit 4802-F Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,370

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $3,198

    Unit 4818-B Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 4818-B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,374

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $3,198

    Unit 4818-A Amenities and Features

• Dining Room

    Unit 4818-A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,374

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $3,198

    A1B - Wassen

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityA1B - Wassen780 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    B1A - Zonder

    From $1,662

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,662Available Now4810-B850
    $1,712Available Now4824-B850

Model Price Range

    • $1,662 - $3,856

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,662 - $1,712

    Unit 4810-B Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 4810-B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,662

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,662 - $3,856

    Unit 4824-B Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 4824-B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,712

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,662 - $3,856

    B1C - Ziel

    From $1,667

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,667Available Now4835-B121000
    $1,667 May 29, 20264835-B131000

Model Price Range

    • $1,667 - $3,754

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,667

    Unit 4835-B12 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 4835-B12 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,667

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,667 - $3,754

    Unit 4835-B13 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 4835-B13 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,667

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,667 - $3,754

    B1B - Straal

    From $1,762

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
    Available Jun 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,762 June 15, 20264828-E950

    Unit 4828-E Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 4828-E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,762

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,762 - $4,160

    B2A - Wilden

    From $2,137

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Available May 27
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,157 May 27, 20264980-C1050
    $2,137 July 5, 20264984-281050

Model Price Range

    • $2,137 - $5,442

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,137 - $2,157

    Unit 4980-C Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 4980-C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,157

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,137 - $5,442

    Unit 4984-28 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 4984-28 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,137

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,137 - $5,442
  • 3 Bedrooms

    C2A - Anders

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityC2A - Anders1100 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    C2B - Mensen

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1300 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityC2B - Mensen1300 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Washer/Dryer
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (971) 803-3107 to schedule a tour.

Videos

Property Information

  • 188 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968
  • Renovated In 2015

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions may apply

Comments:

Pet Deposit and Pet Rent are per pet.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions may apply

Comments:

Pet Deposit and Pet Rent are per pet.

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

4835 SW Oleson Rd, Portland, OR 97225

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Montclair Terrace

Where is Montclair Terrace located?

Montclair Terrace is located at 4835 SW Oleson Rd near the Raleigh Hills area of Portland, OR

What is the current rent range at Montclair Terrace?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Montclair Terrace currently range from $1,350 to $2,157

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Montclair Terrace are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Montclair Terrace Apartments are 11.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the Raleigh Hills area, and 22.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Raleigh Hills Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,350$1,536-$186-12.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,662$1,881-$219-11.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Portland

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,350$1,751-$401-22.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,662$2,111-$449-21.3%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 240 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Montclair Terrace (Raleigh Hills), and 6429 other apartment communities in Portland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search