Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Moon City Lofts Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Moon City Lofts in Springfield, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(417) 319-7007
Check Availability
1452 N Eastgate Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

Contact

Moon City Lofts

1452 N Eastgate Ave
Springfield, MO 65802
(417) 319-7007
Moon City Lofts in Springfield, MO - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $745-$1,170 Pricing
  • 333–522 Square Feet

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24/7 Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Moon City Lofts offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $760 and having 333–522 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio Suite - Private Entrance

    $885

    Studio, 1 Bath, 362-388 sq ft
    Available Aug 4

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $885 August 4, 2026108362$400

    Unit 108 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Free High-Speed Internet
    • Furnished Apartments Available
    • Keyless Apartment Entry
    • Secure Access Building
    • Washer and Dryer Included

    Unit 108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $885
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $885

    Studio - Top Floor

    $760

    Studio, 1 Bath, 334 sq ft
    Available Jun 6
    Cheapest StudioThis is the cheapest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $760 August 25, 20261-305334$400
    $760 June 6, 2026311334$400

Model Price

    • $760

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 1-305 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Free High-Speed Internet
    • Furnished Apartments Available
    • Keyless Apartment Entry
    • Secure Access Building
    • Washer and Dryer Included

    Unit 1-305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $760
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $760

    Unit 311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $760
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $760

    Furnished Studio - Private Entrance

    Studio, 1 Bath, 333 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,065Call for AvailabilityFurnished Studio - Private Entrance333 sq ft$400

Model Price

    • $1,065

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Furnished Studio Premium - Private Entrance

    Studio, 1 Bath, 333 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,170Call for AvailabilityFurnished Studio Premium - Private Entrance333 sq ft$400

Model Price

    • $1,170

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 334 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $745Call for AvailabilityStudio334 sq ft$400

Model Price

    • $745

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Furnished Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 349 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,060Call for AvailabilityFurnished Studio349 sq ft$400

Model Price

    • $1,060

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Furnished Studio - Top Floor

    Studio, 1 Bath, 349 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,080Call for AvailabilityFurnished Studio - Top Floor349 sq ft$400

Model Price

    • $1,080

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Furnished Studio Suite- Private Entrance

    Studio, 1 Bath, 362-388 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,140Call for AvailabilityFurnished Studio Suite- Private Entrance362-388 sq ft$400

Model Price

    • $1,140

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Furnished Studio Deluxe

    Studio, 1 Bath, 366-377 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,060Call for AvailabilityFurnished Studio Deluxe366-377 sq ft$400

Model Price

    • $1,060

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Furnished Studio Deluxe - Top Floor

    Studio, 1 Bath, 366-377 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,080Call for AvailabilityFurnished Studio Deluxe - Top Floor366-377 sq ft$400

Model Price

    • $1,080

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Studio Suite Deluxe - Private Entrance

    Studio, 1 Bath, 406 sq ft
     
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $895Call for AvailabilityStudio Suite Deluxe - Private Entrance406 sq ft$400

Model Price

    • $895

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom (ADA) - Private Entrance

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 503 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $920Call for Availability1 Bedroom (ADA) - Private Entrance503 sq ft$400

Model Price

    • $920

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    1 Bedroom Deluxe - Private Entrance

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 522 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $965Call for Availability1 Bedroom Deluxe - Private Entrance522 sq ft$400

Model Price

    • $965

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (417) 319-7007 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 51 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2022

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00
Application FeeiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Admin FeeiCharged per unit.$400.00

Utilities

Water, Sewer, TrashiWater, sewer, and electric are billed through a Ratio Utility Billing System (RUBS), with costs shared among residents based on both apartment size and the number of occupants. Utilities are included with FURNISHED units. Charged per unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$400.00
Renters InsuranceiCharged per unit.$13.50/mo
Rent PlusiCharged per unit.$8.95/mo
Internet UpgradesiCharged per unit.$35-$55/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 3. Cat.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 3. Dog.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24/7 Emergency Maintenance

Map

1452 N Eastgate Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

Frequently Asked Questions about Moon City Lofts

Where is Moon City Lofts located?

Moon City Lofts is located at 1452 N Eastgate Ave near the Cooper Estates area of Springfield, MO

What is the current rent range at Moon City Lofts?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Moon City Lofts currently range from $760 to $885

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Moon City Lofts Apartments are 19.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Cooper Estates area, and 18.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Cooper Estates Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$745$1,056-$311-29.5%
    1 Bedroom$920$1,018-$98-9.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Springfield

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$745$997-$252-25.3%
    1 Bedroom$920$1,053-$133-12.6%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 32 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Moon City Lofts (Cooper Estates), and 481 other apartment communities in Springfield using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Moon City Lofts.

Big Box and Retail

Menards

500 N Eastgate Ave
1 minute drive / 0.62 miles away

Walgreens

1140 E Kearney St
7 minute drive / 3.36 miles away

Petsmart

2640 S Campbell Ave
11 minute drive / 5.49 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Evangel University

1111 N Glenstone
5 minute drive / 2.47 miles away

Ozarks Technical Community College - Springfield Campus

1001 East Chesnut Expressway
7 minute drive / 3.3 miles away

Drury University

900 N. Benton
7 minute drive / 3.63 miles away

Groceries

Hy-Vee

1720 W Battlefield St
14 minute drive / 6.74 miles away

Apple Market

319 S Main St
24 minute drive / 11.64 miles away

Hospitals

Perimeter Behavioral Hospital Of Springfield

2828 N National
7 minute drive / 3.6 miles away

Mercy Hospital Springfield

1235 E Cherokee
9 minute drive / 4.21 miles away

Lakeland Behavioral Health System

440 S Market
9 minute drive / 4.27 miles away

Shopping Centers

Cimarron Center

2959 E Chestnut Expy
3 minute drive / 1.08 miles away