Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Mountain Brook Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Mountain Brook in Nashville, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(629) 219-5640
Check Availability
520 Zermatt Ave, Nashville, TN 37211

Special Requirements exist for applying at this property.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Mountain Brook

520 Zermatt Ave
Nashville, TN 37211
(629) 219-5640
Mountain Brook in Nashville, TN - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,433-$1,499 Pricing
  • 1,085–1,360 Square Feet

About Mountain Brook

Mountain Brook is located in the Shadow Glen Neighborhood and 37211 Zip code of Nashville, TN. This community is professionally managed by CAPREIT Residential Management LLC

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Mountain Brook offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments having 1,085–1,360 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom Townhome

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1085 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,433Call for Availability2 Bedroom Townhome1085 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,433
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom Townhome

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1360 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,499Call for Availability3 Bedroom Townhome1360 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,499
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (629) 219-5640 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 248 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1995

Income Restrictions At Mountain Brook

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$34,620
2$39,540
3$44,460
4$49,380
5$53,340
6$57,300
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

As avid animal lovers, we proudly welcome all sizes, shapes, and breeds. 2 pet maximum per apartment home. *Lessor reserves the right to reject certain breeds or pets determined to be aggressive regardless of breed. Pet Screening Made SimpleTo help keep our community safe, happy, and pet-friendly, all current and future residents are required to complete a profile through PetScreening. com-even if there are no pets in the household.

Comments: Breed restrictions apply

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking Available

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

520 Zermatt Ave, Nashville, TN 37211

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Mountain Brook

Where is Mountain Brook located?

Mountain Brook is located at 520 Zermatt Ave near the Shadow Glen area of Nashville, TN

What is the current rent range at Mountain Brook?

Call us today for rates on the 2 Bedroom to 3 options at Mountain Brook

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Mountain Brook are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Mountain Brook Apartments are 19.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Shadow Glen area, and 37.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Shadow Glen Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,433$1,714-$281-16.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,499$1,916-$417-21.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Nashville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,433$2,251-$818-36.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,499$2,474-$975-39.4%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 94 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Mountain Brook (Shadow Glen), and 1503 other apartment communities in Nashville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Fenced Lot(s)
    • Hardwood Floors
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search