Your message has been sent! Thank you!

NOBO Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

NOBO in Saugus, MA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(781) 417-5342
Check Availability
860 Broadway, Saugus, MA 01906

Contact

NOBO

860 Broadway
Saugus, MA 01906
(781) 417-5342
NOBO in Saugus, MA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,374-$3,397 Plus Fees
  • 651–1,064 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Two Months Rent Free On Us! Exclusive Opening Offer

About NOBO

NOBO is located in the Downtown Saugus Neighborhood and 01906 Zip code of Saugus, MA. This community is professionally managed by Cambridge Management Services, Inc.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1st Floor
  • 2nd Floor
  • 3rd Floor
  • 4th Floor

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

NOBO offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,374 and having 651–1,064 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $2,374

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 651 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,449Available Now115A651
    $2,504Available Now415A651
    $2,499Available Now107C651

Model Price Range

    • $2,374 - $2,504

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,449 - $2,504 Plus Fees

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 115A Amenities and Features

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Pool view

    Unit 115A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,449
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,374 - $2,504Plus Fees

    Unit 415A Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • 4th Floor
    • Pool view

    Unit 415A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,504
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,374 - $2,504Plus Fees

    Unit 107C Amenities and Features

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • End Unit
    • Woodland view

    Unit 107C Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,374 - $2,504Plus Fees

    Floorplan A2

    From $2,454

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 752 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,524Available Now110A752
    $2,574Available Now103C752
    $2,574Available Now104C752

Model Price Range

    • $2,454 - $2,649

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,524 - $2,574 Plus Fees

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 110A Amenities and Features

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor

    Unit 110A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,524
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,454 - $2,649Plus Fees

    Unit 103C Amenities and Features

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Woodland view

    Unit 103C Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,574
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,454 - $2,649Plus Fees

    Unit 104C Amenities and Features

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Woodland view

    Unit 104C Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,574
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,454 - $2,649Plus Fees

    Floorplan A3

    $2,949

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 983 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,949Available Now109C983

    Unit 109C Amenities and Features

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • Woodland view

    Unit 109C Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,949
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,949Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $3,222

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1064 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,272Available Now116A1064
    $3,222Available Now213A1064
    $3,267Available Now402A1064

Model Price Range

    • $3,222 - $3,397

    Current Available Pricing

    • $3,222 - $3,272 Plus Fees

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 116A Amenities and Features

    Outdoor Space

    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor

    Unit 116A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $3,272
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $3,222 - $3,397Plus Fees

    Unit 213A Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • 2nd Floor

    Unit 213A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $3,222
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $3,222 - $3,397Plus Fees

    Unit 402A Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 4th Floor
    • Juliet balcony

    Unit 402A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $3,267
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $3,222 - $3,397Plus Fees

    Floorplan B

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 915 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $3,122Call for AvailabilityB915 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $3,122

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (781) 417-5342 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 245 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$75.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$150.00/mo
Pet RentiMonthly Pet Rent - Cat Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

We are a pet-friendly community and allow dogs and cats. Two animals are allowed per apartment. NOBO participates in the PooPrints Program, all dogs must be swabbed and registered within 24 hours of move in. Failure to swab and register dogs with the leasing office may result in a $250 fine and/or result in termination of the lease. Failure to pick up pet waste onsite will result in a $250 fine for each offense. Our restricted breed list includes Pit Bulls, Stafford Terriers, Chows, Akita’s, Dob

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet Fees Or ChargesiDog Registration Fee Charged per Pet.$75.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$75.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$150.00/mo
Pet RentiMonthly Pet Rent - Dog Charged Per Pet.$75.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$175.00/mo
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$225.00/mo
Comments:

PREMIUM PARKING.

Other
Surface ParkingiSurface Parking - Parking Charged Per Vehicle.$50.00/mo
Garage Rental - Option 1iGarage Premium Parking - Parking Charged Per Vehicle.$225.00/mo
Garage Rental - Option 2iGarage Parking - Parking Charged Per Vehicle.$175.00/mo
Garage Rental - Option 3iGarage Accessible Parking - Parking Charged Per Vehicle.$175.00/mo
Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$50.00/mo

Storage Fees

Storage SpaceiStorage - XL - Storage Charged Per Rentable Item.$200.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 1st Floor
  • 2nd Floor
  • 3rd Floor
  • 4th Floor

Map

860 Broadway, Saugus, MA 01906

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about NOBO

Where is NOBO located?

NOBO is located at 860 Broadway near the Downtown Saugus area of Saugus, MA

What is the current rent range at NOBO?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at NOBO currently range from $2,374 to $3,397

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for NOBO are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at NOBO is: Two Months Rent Free On Us! Exclusive Opening Offer.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The NOBO Apartments are 7.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Saugus area, and 9.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Saugus Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,374$2,625-$251-9.6%
    2 Bedroom$3,122$3,308-$186-5.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Saugus

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,374$2,707-$333-12.3%
    2 Bedroom$3,122$3,360-$238-7.1%

    Methodology: On 05/11/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 65 other apartment communities in the immediate area around NOBO (Downtown Saugus), and 524 other apartment communities in Saugus using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/11/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search