Your message has been sent! Thank you!

NOVA Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

NOVA Apartments in Omaha, NE is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(531) 201-2346
Check Availability
1117 Nicholas St, Omaha, NE 68102

Contact

NOVA Apartments

1117 Nicholas St
Omaha, NE 68102
(531) 201-2346
NOVA Apartments in Omaha, NE - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,055-$2,195 Pricing
  • 474–1,222 Square Feet

Rent Specials

"NO-VA" better deal than - ONE MONTH FREE when you move in before 06/15 on a 13-month lease!

About NOVA Apartments

NOVA Apartments is located in the Downtown Omaha Neighborhood and 68102 Zip code of Omaha, NE. This community is professionally managed by Asset Living

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

NOVA Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,055 and having 474–1,222 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Floorplan A1

    $1,055

    Studio, 1 Bath, 474 sq ft
    Available May 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,055 May 15, 2026216474
    $1,055 May 15, 2026316474
    $1,055 May 15, 2026416474

Model Price

    • $1,055

    Unit 216 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,055

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,055

    Unit 316 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,055

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,055

    Unit 416 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,055

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,055

    Floorplan A2

    $1,165

    Studio, 1 Bath, 571 sq ft
    Available May 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,165 May 15, 2026310571
    $1,165 May 15, 2026311571
    $1,165 May 15, 2026410571

Model Price

    • $1,165

    Unit 310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,165

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,165

    Unit 311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,165

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,165

    Unit 410 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,165

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,165
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,245

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 617-642 sq ft
    Available May 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,245 May 15, 2026202642
    $1,245 May 15, 2026205642
    $1,245 May 15, 2026206642

Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,245

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,245

    Unit 202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,245

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,245

    Unit 205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,245

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,245

    Unit 206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,245

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,245

    Floorplan B2

    From $1,365

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 642-773 sq ft
    Available May 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,365 May 15, 2026212773
    $1,365 May 15, 2026215773
    $1,365 May 15, 2026217773

Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,365

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,365

    Unit 212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,365

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,365

    Unit 215 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,365

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,365

    Unit 217 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,365

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,365

    B4 + Den

    $1,445

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 758 sq ft
    Available May 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,445 May 15, 2026204758
    $1,445 May 15, 2026304758
    $1,445 May 15, 2026404758

Model Price

    • $1,445

    Unit 204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,445

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,445

    Unit 304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,445

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,445

    Unit 404 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,445

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,445

    Floorplan B3

    $1,505

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 803 sq ft
    Available May 15
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,505 May 15, 2026220803
    $1,505 May 15, 2026320803
    $1,505 May 15, 2026420803

Model Price

    • $1,505

    Unit 220 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,505

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,505

    Unit 320 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,505

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,505

    Unit 420 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,505

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,505
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C2

    From $1,715

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1069-1078 sq ft
    Available May 15
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,745 May 15, 20262131078
    $1,745 May 15, 20263131078
    $1,715 May 15, 20264131069

Model Price Range

    • $1,715 - $1,745

    Unit 213 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,745

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,715 - $1,745

    Unit 313 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,745

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,715 - $1,745

    Unit 413 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,715

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,715 - $1,745

    Floorplan C3

    $2,085

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1140 sq ft
    Available May 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,085 May 15, 20262191140
    $2,085 May 15, 20263191140
    $2,085 May 15, 20264191140

Model Price

    • $2,085

    Unit 219 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,085

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,085

    Unit 319 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,085

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,085

    Unit 419 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,085

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,085

    Floorplan C1

    $2,195

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1222 sq ft
    Available May 15
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,195 May 15, 20262011222
    $2,195 May 15, 20263011222
    $2,195 May 15, 20264011222

Model Price

    • $2,195

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,195

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,195

    Unit 301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,195

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,195

    Unit 401 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,195

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,195
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (531) 201-2346 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 78 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      1117 Nicholas St, Omaha, NE 68102

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about NOVA Apartments

      Where is NOVA Apartments located?

      NOVA Apartments is located at 1117 Nicholas St near the Downtown Omaha area of Omaha, NE

      What is the current rent range at NOVA Apartments?

      Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at NOVA Apartments currently range from $1,055 to $2,195

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for NOVA Apartments are
      • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at NOVA Apartments is: "NO-VA" better deal than - ONE MONTH FREE when you move in before 06/15 on a 13-month lease!.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.0

        The NOVA Apartments Apartments are 11.03% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Omaha area, and 5.37% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Downtown Omaha Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        Studio$1,055$1,259-$204-16.2%
        1 Bedroom$1,200$1,341-$141-10.5%
        2 Bedroom$1,715$1,832-$117-6.4%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Omaha

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        Studio$1,055$1,162-$107-9.2%
        1 Bedroom$1,200$1,321-$121-9.2%
        2 Bedroom$1,715$1,676+$392.3%

        Methodology: On 05/11/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 423 other apartment communities in the immediate area around NOVA Apartments (Downtown Omaha), and 2753 other apartment communities in Omaha using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/11/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search